Seller's Agent in 2025
Herbert Schock
RE/MAX
(928) 300-2733
9 in this area
50 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $786,000 - $849,000
Beautiful Village of Oak Creek Patio Home in the desirable Firecliff Community. This unique home features spectacular red rock views from both inside and several outdoor patios. The home has two levels, but the main living is on one level with the primary suite and two additional bedrooms. The lower level has an additional bedroom & bath with a large bonus room opening to a sweet, private patio. Great space for mother-in-law or teenager who needs some privacy. The home features Travertine & new Vinyl Plank flooring. Kitchen features newer SS LG Smart appliances., granite countertops and pantry with a covered patio off of the breakfast nook with big views. Greenbelt in the back of the property offers additional privacy. Delightful front courtyard patio with water feature & gas firepit wil quickly become a favorite spot for morning coffee, evening sunsets, and night-time stargazing. The home is located conveniently close to the community pool and access to National Forest Trails. Come take a look at this beauty and see if it might be the future Sedona home you've been looking for. Recent improvements include: new central AC, new vinyl plank flooring, new Smart SS LG kitchen appliances & custom window coverings.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Sedona License #SA577183000 Listed on: 09/27/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Historical Agent - SVV
Historical Listings - SVV
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olga Kutsenko Perera Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Perera Olga Kustenko | -- | Stewart Title & Trust Sedona | |
| Perera Olga Kutsenko | $559,000 | Stewart Title And Tr Sedona | |
| Johnson Paul R | $495,000 | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Fuller Adam K | $402,500 | Stewart Title & Trust Sedona | |
| Goulet Thomas G | -- | Stewart Title & Trust Sedona | |
| Goulet Thomas G | -- | Stewart Title & Trust Sedona | |
| Goulet Thomas G | $360,000 | Stewart Title Sedona | |
| Klemmer Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Klemmer Pauline | $302,000 | First American Title | |
| Bank Of America National Association | $310,000 | Accommodation | |
| Navarro Chris | $605,000 | Transnation Title | |
| Rens Mark | -- | -- | |
| Villas At Fircliff Llc | -- | Arizona Title Agency Inc | |
| Rens Mark | -- | Arizona Title Agency Inc | |
| Rens Mark | $499,000 | Arizona Title Agency Inc | |
| Haven Home Builders Inc | $1,000,000 | Chicago Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perera Olga Kustenko | $503,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Paul R | $396,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fuller Adam K | $312,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Goulet Thomas G | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Goulet Thomas G | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Navarro Chris | $484,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rens Mark | $99,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Villas At Fircliff Llc | $349,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Rens Mark | $349,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2025 04/07/25 | Sold | $810,000 | -3.5% | $352 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/05/2025 04/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/27/2024 09/27/24 | For Sale | $839,000 | +50.1% | $364 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/09/2020 09/09/20 | Sold | $559,000 | -0.2% | $243 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/08/2020 09/08/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/31/2020 07/31/20 | For Sale | $559,900 | +13.1% | $243 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2018 02/28/18 | Sold | $495,000 | -1.0% | $215 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/27/2018 02/27/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/15/2018 01/15/18 | For Sale | $499,900 | +26.2% | $217 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2014 02/28/14 | Sold | $396,250 | -4.5% | $172 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/19/2014 01/19/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/05/2014 01/05/14 | For Sale | $415,000 | +15.3% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/30/2012 07/30/12 | Sold | $360,000 | +1.4% | $156 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/12/2012 07/12/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/04/2012 06/04/12 | For Sale | $355,000 | -- | $154 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $3,503 | $81,007 | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $3,356 | $79,796 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,337 | $80,817 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,337 | $63,224 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,192 | $48,123 | $7,177 | $40,946 |
| 2021 | $3,270 | $49,410 | $8,111 | $41,299 |
| 2020 | $3,268 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,243 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,084 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,300 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,256 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Herbert Schock
RE/MAX
(928) 300-2733
9 in this area
50 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Historical Agent - SVV
Historical Listings - SVV
Seller's Agent in 2020
Rob Schabatka
RE/MAX
(928) 821-3508
36 in this area
178 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Ricky Schabatka
RE/MAX
(928) 282-4166
36 in this area
166 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Kate Jackson
Barbara Baker Realty LLC
(928) 963-4327
9 in this area
37 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Wendy Jacobsen
RE/MAX
(928) 282-4166
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 537269
APN: 405-56-084
Ask me questions while you tour the home.