J
Seller's Agent in 2026
James Leon-Rosas
REAL BROKER, LLC
(866) 580-6402
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
? A MUST SEE HOME IN VISTA PALMS! ? Discover this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath single level home located in the highly desirable Vista Palms community. Perfectly situated near hotels, restaurants, shopping, grocery stores, and more, this property offers both convenience and comfort.
Step inside to an exceptional open floor plan with vaulted ceilings that create a bright, spacious atmosphere ideal for entertaining. This home shows like new and has been fully upgraded throughout.
Enjoy Florida living at its finest with a beautiful heated inground pool, complete with a professionally designed screened enclosure—perfect for year round relaxation.
The expansive primary suite features generous closet space, and the modern kitchen boasts a large island that’s perfect for gatherings.
This home truly has it all—style, comfort, upgrades, and an unbeatable location. Don’t miss out—your clients will fall in love!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
REAL BROKER, LLC Brokerage Phone: 855-450-0442 License #3274404 Listed on: 01/15/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $370,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $219,000 | North American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $382,210 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $223,698 | VA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | Sold | $370,000 | -1.3% | $184 / Sq Ft |
| 02/10/2026 02/10/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/15/2026 01/15/26 | For Sale | $374,900 | -- | $187 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,113 | $227,622 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,113 | $221,207 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,890 | $214,764 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,050 | $186,373 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,889 | $180,945 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,713 | $178,447 | $56,333 | $122,114 |
| 2019 | $5,666 | $180,408 | $49,064 | $131,344 |
| 2018 | $4,919 | $183,608 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,854 | $179,832 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,000 | $180,985 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,061 | $160,678 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2026
James Leon-Rosas
REAL BROKER, LLC
(866) 580-6402
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Amber Cole
BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
(559) 722-8388
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: TB8465230
APN: U-08-32-20-9Z4-000029-00048.0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.