NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $293,000 - $379,000

Studio
1 Bath
501 Sq Ft
2007 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 23, 2024

Last sale price $300,000 $599 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,531 / mo

119 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ocean Front
  • 2-minute walk to First Street
  • Clubhouse
  • Community Cabanas
  • Fitness Center
  • 4-minute walk to Bayfront Park

About This Home

As of February 2024

Fully furnished Park Suite w/ water & Bayfront Park views & convenience of 1 assigned parking located on the same floor. Available for purchase w/ tenant (lease valid until Feb 2024) making it an excellent income-generating investment. Situated in a highly sought-after building in the heart of Biscayne, this turnkey apt is in a prime location w/ easy access to public transportation, a Whole Foods, & array of dining options to top restaurants. Within walking distance of cultural landmarks as the Perez Art Museum, the Frost Museum of Science, & Adrienne Arsht Center for Performing Arts. Building offers an array of amenities, including a fully staffed gym, on-demand spa services, steam/sauna, a dedicated yoga room, 24-hour security & front desk attendant. Experience the best of Miami living!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Vicky Perez Lorido

Serhant License #3087361 Listed on: 10/05/2023

Serhant

Last Buyer's Agent

William Brothers

Cervera Real Estate Inc. License #3450064

Cervera Real Estate Inc.

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • Ocean Front
  • Property Fronts a Bay or Harbor
  • East Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $376 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Secured Garage or Parking
  • Assigned Parking

Property Views

  • Garden

Home Design

  • Entry on the 4th floor

Interior Spaces

  • 501 Sq Ft Home

• Studio bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 01-41-37-060-4710

Community Details

Overview

  • 254 Units
  • High-Rise Community
  • 50 Biscayne Condos
  • 50 Biscayne Condo Subdivision
  • 54-Story Property

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$376 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Architectural Style: High Rise
  • Entry Level: 4
  • Road Frontage Type: Bay
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Horses: No
  • Inclusions: None
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Structure Type: Condo 5+ Stories, Condo
  • Subdivision Name: 50 BISCAYNE CONDO
  • Year Built Details: Resale
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Interior Hall, Lobby, First Floor Entry, Pantry
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Door Features: High Impact Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Floor, Parquet
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Living Area: 501
  • Possible Use: Primary
  • Stories: 54
  • Bedroom Features: Entry Level, Studio

Exterior Features

  • View: Garden View, Ocean View, Direct Ocean

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: 50 Biscayne
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: 1 Space, Assigned, Covered

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Security: Elevator Secure, Card Entry, Secured Garage/Parking, Lobby Secured

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 376
  • Amenities: Barbecue, Cabana, Clubhouse-Clubroom, Exercise Room, Kitchen Facilities, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Association/Amenities

  • MIAMIRE_TypeofAssociation: Homeowners

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 01-41-37-060-4710
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Maximum 20 Lbs

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 362038

Multi Family

  • Maintenance Expense: 376
  • Number Of Units In Community: 254
  • Number Of Units Total: 254

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 2025
Sold by
Estevez Alexander Velazquez
Bought by
Godreau Maria M and Aibar Manuel Lopez
Current Estimated Value
$328,213

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,000
Outstanding Balance
$220,244
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$107,969

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 5, 2023
Closed on
Feb 23, 2024
List Price
$380,000
Sold Price
$300,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$80,000
-21.05%
Views
80

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.15%
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 2007
Sold by
Trg Columbus Development Venture Ltd
Bought by
Montilla Margarita E and Montilla Sonia

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Godreau Maria M $342,500 None Listed On Document
Estevez Alexander Velazquez $300,000 None Listed On Document
Montilla Margarita E $289,900 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Godreau Maria M $221,000
Previous Owner Estevez Alexander Velazquez $240,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/23/2024 02/23/24 Sold $300,000 -20.0% $599 / Sq Ft
02/01/2024 02/01/24 Pending -- -- --
01/08/2024 01/08/24 Price Changed $375,000 -1.3% $749 / Sq Ft
10/05/2023 10/05/23 For Sale $380,000 0.0% $758 / Sq Ft
08/13/2023 08/13/23 Rented $2,300 -4.2% --
07/28/2023 07/28/23 Under Contract -- -- --
07/19/2023 07/19/23 Price Changed $2,400 -4.0% $5 / Sq Ft
05/24/2023 05/24/23 For Rent $2,500 -- --
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,544 $260,973 -- --
2024 $4,390 $211,624 -- --
2023 $4,390 $192,386 $0 $0
2022 $3,771 $174,897 $0 $0
2021 $3,453 $158,998 $0 $0
2020 $3,461 $158,998 $0 $0
2019 $3,735 $171,209 $0 $0
2018 $4,214 $196,792 $0 $0
2017 $4,261 $196,792 $0 $0
2016 $4,618 $207,150 $0 $0
2015 $4,703 $207,150 $0 $0
2014 $4,438 $188,716 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11464146

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 01-4137-060-4710

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.