$145,000

Estimated payment $919/month

4.5 Acres
$32,222 Price per Acre
196,020 Sq Ft Lot

Highlights

  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Seasonal Stream
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • No HOA

About This Lot

Discover this tranquil 4.5-acre retreat in Garden Valley, perfectly situated on Greenwood Rd with reliable year-round public access. This beautiful property features a gentle slope, leading to a prime building site nestled within a private, serene wooded grove and complemented by a charming seasonal creek. Rare dual access points at the front and back of the lot offer incredible flexibility for your custom home, while the significant advantage of an existing public water meter ensures you are one step closer to breaking ground. Easy access to power at the front and back of the property. The ideal canvas for anyone seeking a quiet, secluded setting to build their dream home without sacrificing the convenience of reliable access and infrastructure.

Listing Agent

Garrett Woodroof

eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc. License #02236573 Listed on: 05/21/2026

eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 4.5 Acre Lot
  • Property fronts a county road
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Corners Of The Lot Have Been Marked
  • Possible uses of the property include Residential, Single Family, Vineyard
  • Property is zoned Rural residential, Residential,Single-Family

Additional Features

  • Views of Woods
  • Sewer Not Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 060-170-013-100

Lot Details

4.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Property Subtype 1: Residential Lot
  • Primary Residence: None
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Other Equipment: None

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: None
  • Disclosures/Documents: Aerial Map, Preliminary Title Report, Natural Hazard Disclosure Available, Parcel Map
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 145000.00
  • Lot Features: Stream Seasonal
  • New Construction: No
  • Pool: No
  • Road Frontage: County Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Spa: No
  • Topography: Gently Sloped,Gently Sloped
  • View Description: Woods
  • Additional Living Units: No
  • Soil: Unknown

Utilities

  • Sewer: None
  • Utilities: Public, Water Available, See Remarks

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Black Oak Mine

Lot Info

  • Zoning: Rural residential
  • Crops: None
  • Current Use: Vacant
  • Development Status: Corners Marked
  • Zoning Description: Residential,Single-Family
  • Irrigation: See Remarks
  • Lot Size Acres: 4.5000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 196020.00
  • Possible Use: Residential, Single Family, Vineyard
  • Perc Test/Septic Design: None

Multi Family

  • Income Includes: ["None"]

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 060-170-013-100
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): El Dorado
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/21/2026 05/21/26 For Sale $145,000 +133.9% --
03/12/2026 03/12/26 Sold $62,000 +106.7% -- View Prior Sale
02/18/2026 02/18/26 Pending -- -- --
01/29/2026 01/29/26 Sold $30,000 -51.6% -- View Prior Sale
01/22/2026 01/22/26 For Sale $62,000 +63.2% --
01/21/2026 01/21/26 Pending -- -- --
11/17/2025 11/17/25 Price Changed $38,000 -15.6% --
10/05/2025 10/05/25 For Sale $45,000 -70.0% --
05/03/2022 05/03/22 Sold $150,000 0.0% -- View Prior Sale
04/25/2022 04/25/22 Pending -- -- --
04/15/2022 04/15/22 For Sale $150,000 0.0% --
04/13/2022 04/13/22 Off Market $150,000 -- --
04/08/2022 04/08/22 For Sale $150,000 0.0% --
03/22/2022 03/22/22 Pending -- -- --
11/13/2021 11/13/21 For Sale $150,000 -- --
Source: MetroList

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226056250

MetroList
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.