S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Shanneil Waugh-Jones
Brickell Brokers LLC
(954) 993-5400
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $641,000 - $726,000
Welcome home to the sought after Shadow Wood community in Coral Springs with NO HOA. This beautiful ranch style open floor plan home is filled with natural light. Spacious home features amazing vaulted ceilings, 4 bedrooms, 2 updated bathrooms, large walk in closet, fully renovated kitchen, granite countertops, soft closing cabinets, stainless steel appliances, full laundry room, and a 2 car garage. Relax around the amazing pool with shaded seating area. Well maintained tile roof, installed alarm system, brand new yard of sod. The nearby Park has a nice picnic area. This home is a MUST SEE!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Brickell Brokers LLC License #3526723 Listed on: 04/11/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Carl | $680,000 | Butler Title | |
| Sheffler Cecelia | -- | Wfg Lender Services | |
| Sheffler Andrew | $363,000 | First Intl Title Inc | |
| Larson Todd | $213,000 | Priority Title Inc | |
| Knight Erfem | -- | Interactive Title Services G | |
| Knight Efrem | $169,900 | -- | |
| Hanchey Bart | $154,900 | -- | |
| Sulser John | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morris Carl | $544,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sheffler Cecelia | $312,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sheffler Andrew | $359,233 | |
| Previous Owner | Knight Erfem | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanchey Bart | $169,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanchey Bart | $147,150 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/03/2025 06/03/25 | Sold | $680,000 | -1.4% | $300 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/11/2025 04/11/25 | For Sale | $689,900 | +90.1% | $305 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/10/2015 04/10/15 | Sold | $363,000 | +25.6% | $165 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/11/2015 03/11/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/11/2014 04/11/14 | For Sale | $289,000 | +35.7% | $131 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/24/2014 03/24/14 | Sold | $213,000 | 0.0% | $80 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/23/2014 03/23/14 | For Sale | $213,000 | 0.0% | $80 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/16/2013 08/16/13 | Price Changed | $213,000 | +1.4% | $80 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/04/2013 07/04/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/03/2013 07/03/13 | For Sale | $210,000 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,578 | $313,210 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $7,373 | $357,010 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,140 | $346,950 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,140 | $336,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,785 | $327,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,571 | $317,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,425 | $313,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,302 | $306,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,935 | $300,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,734 | $294,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,451 | $288,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,983 | $267,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,624 | $249,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $231,510 | $79,690 | $151,820 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Shanneil Waugh-Jones
Brickell Brokers LLC
(954) 993-5400
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Alisha Hinds
Canvas Real Estate
(954) 633-8023
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jack Keller
Jack Keller Inc
(727) 586-1497
1,061 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Denise Nowalk
Box Real Estate LLC
Seller's Agent in 2014
Timothy McCarthy
Dalton Wade Inc
16 Total Sales
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
MLS Number: F10497844
APN: 48-41-34-02-1710
Ask me questions while you tour the home.