NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $108,000 - $119,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
920 Sq Ft
1.36 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 10, 2014

Last sale price $32,000 $35 Per Sq Ft

Est. 257% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,004 / mo

14 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2014

2Bed/2Bath ground floor unit in Oriole; Features tile floors throughout ;Large Living/Dining Room; Enclosed Patio;55+ Community Has Clubhouse, Pool, Golf,and Tennis

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sue Wood

MMLS Assoc.-Inactive Member License #0544154 Listed on: 10/29/2014

MMLS Assoc.-Inactive Member

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 1.36

HOA Fees

  • $312 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 920 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Home Security

Parking

  • 1 Car Parking Space
  • Guest Parking

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 484135DK0020

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

1.36 Acres

HOA Fees

$312 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Horses: No
  • Unit Levels: 0
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Structure Type: Condo 1-4 Stories, Condo
  • Year Built Details: Resale
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 920
  • Possible Use: Primary
  • Stories: 3
  • Window Features: Blinds, Verticals
  • Bedroom Features: Entry Level

Exterior Features

  • View: Garden View
  • Exterior Features: Exterior Cat Walk, Other
  • Construction Type: CBS Construction
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: ORIOLE GOLF & TENNIS CLUB
  • Parking Features: 1 Space, Guest

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 937
  • Amenities: Clubhouse-Clubroom, Elevator(s), Golf Course Com, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Quarterly

Association/Amenities

  • MIAMIRE_TypeofAssociation: Condo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 484135DK0020
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2012
  • Tax Annual Amount: 854

Multi Family

  • Maintenance Expense: 937

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 2018
Sold by
Kephart Ruth
Bought by
Tapia Carlos Jorge Venini
Current Estimated Value
$114,101

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,324
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$87,777

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 29, 2014
Closed on
Dec 9, 2014
List Price
$39,900
Sold Price
$32,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,900
-19.8%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.78%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2011
Sold by
Lynch Marilyn
Bought by
Gruber Elizabeth and Gruber John Charles

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2011
Sold by
Levine Ronnie
Bought by
Gruber Elizabeth and Gruber John Charles

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2002
Sold by
Sloman Tillie R
Bought by
Rogoff Robert and Lynch Marilyn

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tapia Carlos Jorge Venini $58,000 Attorney
Tapia Carlos Jorge Venini $32,000 Signature Title Fl Partners
Gruber Elizabeth -- Advantage Title Inc
Gruber Elizabeth $25,000 Advantage Title & Inc
Gruber Elizabeth -- Advantage Title Inc
Rogoff Robert -- Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tapia Carlos Jorge Venini $48,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/10/2014 12/10/14 Sold $32,000 -19.8% $35 / Sq Ft
11/13/2014 11/13/14 Pending -- -- --
10/29/2014 10/29/14 For Sale $39,900 -- $43 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $992 $97,990 -- --
2025 $959 $95,420 -- --
2024 $930 $92,740 -- --
2023 $930 $90,040 $0 $0
2022 $865 $87,420 $8,740 $78,680
2021 $1,616 $54,840 $0 $0
2020 $1,461 $60,930 $6,090 $54,840
2019 $1,379 $57,440 $5,740 $51,700
2018 $1,201 $46,500 $4,650 $41,850
2017 $1,141 $37,470 $0 $0
2016 $970 $34,070 $0 $0
2015 $926 $30,980 $0 $0
2014 $902 $28,730 $0 $0
2013 -- $28,340 $2,830 $25,510
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A2026460

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 48-41-35-DK-0020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.