$335,000
SOLD APR 30, 2026
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,202 Sq Ft
0.51 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2026

$152 Per Sq Ft

7% Below List Price

46 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Above Ground Spa
  • City View
  • 1 Fireplace
  • RV Access or Parking
  • 0.51 Acre Lot
  • Corner Lot

About This Home

As of April 2026

All tile floors and and updated kitchen faceing into family room with fire place. Nice breakfast nook with bay window looking out to large back yard. Lots of parking for toys and vechiles and RV gate to back yard. 3 good size bed rooms and large primary with walkin closet and devided bathroom. New HVAC in 2022. Lots of storage and seperate laundry room. Owner occupied and 2 cats. One you may never see the gray fluffy one is friendy and may want to sneak out so please be careful. Above ground hot tub in back yard. Alley on both sides for acess and good buffer. Very spacious rooms in desireable Town and Country neighborhood. 2 car garage with windows ,

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carole Vaughn

Arizona Homestores LLC License #SA110653000 Listed on: 02/25/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Bill Lewis

Keller Williams Southern AZ License #SA715771000

Keller Williams Southern AZ

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,524

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 22,399 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Reflective Roof
  • Built-Up Roof
  • Stone Exterior Construction
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 2,202 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Electric Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include no fees
  • Town And Country Estates 3 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 148
  • Assessor Parcel Number 105-92-194

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,524

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

0.51 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Exeter
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.51
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Town and Country Estates 3
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 152.13
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: Above Ground
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Oven, Electric Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 2202.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane, Screens

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Chain Link, Back Yard
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Natural Desert Front, Natural Desert Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: City
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req, Vicinity of an Airport
  • Construction Type: Slump Block, Stone
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Built-Up, Reflective Coating

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: RV Gated, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Town & Country Elementary School
  • High School: Buena High School
  • Junior High Dist: Sierra Vista Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Joyce Clark Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 22399.0
  • Parcel #: 105-92-194

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1524.0
  • Tax Book Number: 105.0
  • Tax Lot: 148
  • Tax Map Number: 92.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 2022
Sold by
Horn Ashleigh N
Bought by
Horn Ashleigh N and Crowell Judith Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,876
Outstanding Balance
$258,222
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$92,830

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 2018
Sold by
Parry Pike Judith Lynn and Pike Judith L
Bought by
Horn Ashleigh N and Larson David A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$206,196
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 2011
Sold by
Pike Harl
Bought by
Pike Judith L

Deed -- Pioneer Title
Warranty Deed $210,000 Pioneer Title Agency
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Pioneer Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $271,876 FHA
Previous Owner $206,196 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Sold $335,000 -1.5% $152 / Sq Ft
04/12/2026 04/12/26 Pending -- -- --
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Price Changed $340,000 -5.6% $154 / Sq Ft
02/25/2026 02/25/26 For Sale $360,000 -- $163 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,524 $23,942 $4,500 $19,442
2024 $1,524 $23,607 $4,500 $19,107
2023 $1,529 $19,592 $3,500 $16,092
2022 $1,406 $16,989 $3,500 $13,489
2021 $1,486 $16,979 $3,500 $13,479
2020 $1,550 $0 $0 $0
2019 $1,543 $0 $0 $0
2018 $1,444 $0 $0 $0
2017 $1,422 $0 $0 $0
2016 $1,318 $0 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6989563

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 105-92-194

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.