NOT LISTED FOR SALE

43 Northbound Gratiot Ave Mount Clemens, MI 48043

Estimated Value: $118,000 - $128,077

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,000 Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 6, 2026

Last sale price $122,500 $122 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $946 / mo

16 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Wood Flooring
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of February 2026

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bed ranch, perfectly located near downtown! This home features maintenance free vinyl siding and a 3 dimensional roof for lasting curb appeal. Inside, Full basement for plenty of storage and a 2 car garage. This home also features central air, vinyl windows, and appliances stay!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brian Maliszewski

RE/MAX First License #MISPE-6501284823 Listed on: 12/22/2025

RE/MAX First

Last Buyer's Agent

Bethlehem Yimer

Anthony Djon Luxury Real Estate License #RCO-6501458073

Anthony Djon Luxury Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x100

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,000 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • Beynes Sub Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 05-11-14-451-018

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Originating MLS: MiRealSource
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type Of Property: Single Family
  • Architecture Style: Ranch
  • Structure Style: 1 Story
  • Total Tax Amount: 3295
  • Total Tax Year: 2024
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Mail City: Mount Clemens
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range/Oven, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement: Block
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 1: On 1st Floor, Dimensions: 12 x 11
  • Bedroom 1 Floor Covering: Wood
  • Bedroom 2: On 1st Floor, Dimensions: 11 x 10
  • Bedroom 2 Floor Covering: Wood
  • Bedroom 3: On 1st Floor, Dimensions: 10 x 8
  • Bedroom 3 Floor Covering: Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathroom 1: Dimensions: 7 x 5, On Level: First, Flooring: Vinyl
  • Room Types: Eat-In Kitchen
  • Kitchen: On 1st Floor, Dimensions: 15 x 12
  • Kitchen Floor Covering: Wood
  • Living Room: On 1st Floor, Dimensions: 20 x 12
  • Living Room Floor Covering: Wood
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1000
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1000

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Basement
  • Frontage: 50
  • Road: Curbed
  • Frontage Type: Road

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Detached Garage
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 05-11-14-451-018
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Lot Dimensions: 50x100
  • Acreage: 0.12
  • Geo Subdivision: MI

Tax Info

  • Summer Tax: Year: 2024, Amount: $3,211.00
  • Winter Tax: Year: 2024, Amount: $84.00
  • Total Tax: Year: 2024, Amount: $3,295.00

MLS Schools

  • School District: Mt Clemens Community Schools

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 22, 2025
Closed on
Jan 30, 2026
List Price
$122,500
Sold Price
$122,500
Views
50
Current Estimated Value
$122,870

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$370
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.37%
Original Mortgage
$120,280
Outstanding Balance
$120,280
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$3,239

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 2025
Sold by
Liebenow John A
Bought by
Maliszewski Brian Edward

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$107,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 19, 2023
Closed on
May 8, 2023
List Price
$70,000
Sold Price
$50,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-28.57%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
35.05%
Original Mortgage
$47,500
Interest Rate
6.27%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
King Kristen $122,500 Visionary Title Agency
Maliszewski Brian Edward $120,000 Visionary Title Agency
Maliszewski Brian Edward $120,000 Visionary Title Agency
Liebenow John A $50,000 Petra Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open King Kristen $120,280
Previous Owner Maliszewski Brian Edward $107,000
Previous Owner Liebenow John A $47,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/06/2026 02/06/26 Sold $122,500 0.0% $123 / Sq Ft
01/07/2026 01/07/26 Pending -- -- --
12/22/2025 12/22/25 For Sale $122,500 +145.0% $123 / Sq Ft
05/04/2023 05/04/23 Sold $50,000 0.0% $51 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/04/2023 05/04/23 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2023 03/27/23 Price Changed $50,000 -16.7% $51 / Sq Ft
03/16/2023 03/16/23 Price Changed $60,000 -14.3% $62 / Sq Ft
02/19/2023 02/19/23 For Sale $70,000 -- $72 / Sq Ft
Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,483 $59,300 $0 $0
2024 $32 $55,300 $0 $0
2023 $1,478 $49,500 $0 $0
2022 $1,412 $42,900 $0 $0
2021 $1,381 $37,800 $0 $0
2020 $1,316 $33,000 $0 $0
2019 $1,297 $28,600 $0 $0
2018 $1,273 $26,100 $0 $0
2017 $1,250 $24,713 $4,287 $20,426
2016 $1,245 $24,713 $0 $0
2015 $1,099 $21,861 $0 $0
2013 -- $20,265 $2,695 $17,570
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 50196431

Michigan Multiple Listing Service

APN: 05-11-14-451-018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.