$247,500
SOLD MAR 13, 2026
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,784 Sq Ft
8,459 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 13, 2026

$139 Per Sq Ft

3% Above List Price

3 on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • No HOA
  • Separate Outdoor Workshop
  • Granite Countertops
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome home to comfort, space, and unbeatable convenience! Located in a peaceful, established neighborhood just minutes from Broken Arrow Hills, Bass Pro, Los Cabos, shopping, dining, and Hillside Drive — this one checks all the boxes.This well-maintained four-bedroom home features a spacious living room with soaring vaulted ceilings and a cozy fireplace that makes an instant statement. The kitchen shines with granite countertops, a gas range.The primary suite is a retreat of its own with private backyard access, a walk-in closet, and an en-suite bath featuring a walk-in shower. Inside laundry room— move-in ready convenience!
Step outside and fall in love with the large covered patio overlooking a beautifully landscaped, fully fenced yard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Need extra space? The workshop/man cave with electric, heat, and air is ready for hobbies, projects, or game day. Plus, there’s a separate metal shed for lawn equipment and covered RV parking or additional carport space for all your toys.Space. Function. Location. This one is ready for its next owner

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Falyn Cooper

Platinum Realty, LLC. License #200890 Listed on: 02/14/2026

Platinum Realty, LLC.

Last Buyer's Agent

Chrissy Chitwood

Coldwell Banker Select License #171463

Coldwell Banker Select

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,883

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 8,459 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Landscaped

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,784 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,883

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

8,459 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: From 81st and County Line Broken Arrow, OK 74012 Head toward Hwy 51 ? 0.5 mi Turn right onto S 31st St ? 0.3 mi Turn right onto E Louisville St ? 184 ft Turn left onto S 30th Pl ? 292 ft Turn right onto E Memphis St ? 394 ft Turn left onto S 29th St ? Destination will be on the right ? 0.1 mi 1300 S 29th St Broken Arrow, OK 74014
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.194
  • Subdivision Name: Oak Creek South
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Gas Range Connection
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood Veneer
  • Living Area: 1784.0
  • Window Features: Vinyl

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Landscaping, Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Workshop
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Carport, Garage, Workshop in Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)

• Elementary School: Rhoades
  • Junior High Dist: Broken Arrow - Sch Dist (3)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8459.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1883.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 14, 2026
Closed on
Mar 12, 2026
List Price
$240,000
Sold Price
$247,500
Premium/Discount to List
$7,500
3.12%
Views
51

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.02%
Original Mortgage
$237,420
Outstanding Balance
$237,420
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$8,563

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 11, 2016
Closed on
Jun 16, 2016
Sold by
Hannford Christina and Hannaford Christina D
List Price
$144,900
Sold Price
$144,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$900
-0.62%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.72%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 2010
Sold by
Hannaford Shane
Bought by
Hannaford Christina and Merrell Christina

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2009
Sold by
Gillespie Denzel Leon and Gillespie Pamela Lynn
Bought by
Hannaford Christina D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$132,456
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2003
Sold by
Gillespie Denzel~Leon and Gillespie Pamela

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 1992
Sold by
Guidry Michael J

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $247,500 First American Title
Warranty Deed $144,000 Firstitle & Abstract Service
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $135,000 Multiple
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $69,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $237,420 FHA
Previous Owner $132,456 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Sold $247,500 +3.1% $139 / Sq Ft
02/17/2026 02/17/26 Pending -- -- --
02/14/2026 02/14/26 For Sale $240,000 0.0% $135 / Sq Ft
10/12/2024 10/12/24 Rented $1,900 0.0% --
10/03/2024 10/03/24 Under Contract -- -- --
08/12/2024 08/12/24 For Rent $1,900 0.0% --
08/15/2023 08/15/23 Rented $1,900 0.0% --
08/04/2023 08/04/23 Price Changed $1,900 -5.0% $1 / Sq Ft
07/30/2023 07/30/23 Price Changed $2,000 -4.5% $1 / Sq Ft
07/19/2023 07/19/23 For Rent $2,095 0.0% --
06/21/2016 06/21/16 Sold $144,000 -0.6% $81 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/11/2016 05/11/16 Pending -- -- --
05/11/2016 05/11/16 For Sale $144,900 -- $81 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,882 $17,228 $2,761 $14,467
2024 $1,871 $17,229 $2,715 $14,514
2023 $1,871 $17,228 $2,914 $14,314
2022 $1,880 $17,228 $2,446 $14,782
2021 $1,880 $17,228 $2,530 $14,698
2020 $1,916 $17,228 $2,941 $14,287
2019 $1,927 $17,228 $2,975 $14,253
2018 $1,897 $17,228 $2,800 $14,428
2017 $1,936 $17,400 $2,800 $14,600
2016 $1,496 $13,692 $2,800 $10,892
2015 $1,435 $13,293 $2,800 $10,493
2014 $1,671 $15,138 $1,680 $13,458

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2605137

MLS Technology

APN: 730004496

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.