$1,200,000
SOLD MAR 10, 2026
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,788 Sq Ft
2,500 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 10, 2026

$671 Per Sq Ft

35% Below List Price

43 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

50 X 100 Lot, R5 Zoning. Great for developers!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joseph Juhasz

Winzone Realty Inc License #30JU0765994 Listed on: 06/25/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,200

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Frame Construction

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • 2,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • No Cooling

Community Details

  • 2 Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 33/34 / 1931
  • Assessor Parcel Number 01931-0034

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,200

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

2,500 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property SubType: Duplex
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Carport Y N: No
  • CurrentPrice: 1200000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Sold
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.00000
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 32229965.1568
  • CurrentPrice_By_BuildingAreaTotal: 671.14094
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Full
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Basement YN: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0574
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2500
  • Parcel Number: 01931-0034
  • Property Attached: No

Multi Family

  • Units Total: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6200
  • Tax Block: 1931
  • Tax Lot: 33/34
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 25, 2025
Closed on
Mar 9, 2026
Sold by
Carmela Patullo As and Carmela Patullo Michael
Bought by
108 Christie Llc
Seller's Agent
Joseph Juhasz
Winzone Realty Inc
Buyer's Agent
Joseph Juhasz
Winzone Realty Inc
List Price
$1,850,000
Sold Price
$1,200,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$650,000
-35.14%
Views
12

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.96%
Original Mortgage
$665,000
Outstanding Balance
$664,339
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$540,328

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $950,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $665,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/10/2026 03/10/26 Sold $1,200,000 -35.1% $671 / Sq Ft
08/07/2025 08/07/25 Pending -- -- --
06/25/2025 06/25/25 For Sale $1,850,000 -- $1,035 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,865 $34,566 $5,587 $28,979
2025 $6,477 $34,180 $5,879 $28,301
2024 $6,477 $32,246 $6,649 $25,597
2023 $6,199 $30,524 $5,731 $24,793
2022 $5,750 $64,800 $11,580 $53,220
2021 $6,062 $60,360 $11,580 $48,780
2020 $6,029 $59,940 $11,580 $48,360
2019 $5,621 $55,380 $11,580 $43,800
2018 $5,185 $25,437 $7,553 $17,884
2017 $4,893 $24,004 $8,961 $15,043
2016 $4,799 $24,004 $8,961 $15,043
2015 $2,731 $23,736 $7,034 $16,702
2014 $2,731 $22,394 $7,738 $14,656
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: 882206

OneKey® MLS

APN: 01931-0034

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.