$25,000
SOLD MAR 11, 2026
0.68 Acre
$36,765 Price per Acre
29,620 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 11, 2026

92% Below List Price

379 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of March 2026

THIS PARCEL WAS JUST BROUGHT IN TO THE URBAN GROWTH BOUNDRY IN DECEMBER, PART OF THE SHERWOOD WEST EXPANSION AREA, COMP PLAN IS STILL IN THE PRELIMINARY STAGES OF APPROVAL

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kent Bounds

RE/MAX Equity Group License #200212002 Listed on: 02/11/2025

RE/MAX Equity Group

Co-Listed By

Kionna Sakhoeun

RE/MAX Equity Group License #201250184

Last Buyer's Agent

Elizabeth Ramos

Keller Williams Sunset Corridor License #930900192

Keller Williams Sunset Corridor

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 29,620 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Has A Rolling Slope
  • Wooded Lot
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Property is zoned AF20

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R577147

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

0.68 Acres

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Property Type: Land
  • Property Sub Type: Forest
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Price For Status: 25000.0
  • Open House: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Lot Size Range: SqFt20000toAcres1

Exterior Features

  • Lot Size: 20,000 SqFt to .99 Acres

Utilities

  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, PublicSewer

Lot Info

  • Zoning: AF20
  • Present Use: RawLand
  • Soil Condition: Unknown
  • Land Description: RollingSlope
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.68
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 29620.0
  • Parcel #: R577147

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Rental Info

  • Availability: Sale

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 90.23

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 11, 2025
Closed on
Mar 6, 2026
List Price
$299,950
Sold Price
$25,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$274,950
-91.67%
Views
312
Source: Public Records
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $25,000 Wfg Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/11/2026 03/11/26 Sold $25,000 -71.4% --
02/25/2026 02/25/26 Pending -- -- --
01/05/2026 01/05/26 Price Changed $87,500 -42.2% --
12/13/2025 12/13/25 Price Changed $151,450 -32.7% --
06/04/2025 06/04/25 Price Changed $225,000 -25.0% --
02/11/2025 02/11/25 For Sale $299,950 -- --
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $87 $5,840 -- --
2025 $87 $5,670 -- --
2024 $85 $5,510 -- --
2022 $74 $5,350 $0 $0
2018 $1,741 $4,640 $0 $0
2015 $61 $4,260 $0 $0
2014 $60 $4,140 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 472128325

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: R0577012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.