$139,900
$10K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $778/month

Total Views 631
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,364 Sq Ft
$103 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

**Investor special in the heart of Villa Rica!** This property is being sold **AS IS** and offers tons of potential with a prime location just minutes from **I-20** and within walking distance to historic downtown Villa Rica. Featuring a **new roof**, 1,364 square feet, 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and sitting on a spacious **0.48-acre lot**, this home has the layout and potential to be easily converted into a 3-bedroom. Enjoy a large backyard with an additional building that could be transformed into an potential ADU, guest suite, rental space, mother-in-law suite, or possible short-term rental opportunity. Convenient to shopping, dining, downtown events, and interstate access, this property is perfect for investors, renovators, or buyers looking to create value in a growing area. Buyer to verify all zoning, use, rental, and ADU possibilities.

Listing Agent

Karen Blalock

Epique Realty Brokerage Phone: 470-488-9701 License #435788 Listed on: 05/15/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $382

Year Built

  • Built in 1932

Lot Details

  • 20,909 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 1446 x1445

Interior Spaces

  • 1,364 Sq Ft Home
  • Decorative Fireplace
  • Carpet
  • City Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Studio bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Heating
  • 220 Volts
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number V06 0020021

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$382

Year Built

Built in 1932

Lot Details

0.48 Acres

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Active
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Cottage
  • Property Condition: Fixer
  • Year Built: 1932
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Horses: No
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Co List Office Mls Id: EPIQ01
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Tax Parcel Letter: V06-0020021

• Window Features: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2

• Laundry Features: None
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available
  • Electric: 220 Volts

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Level
  • Lot Dimensions: 1446 x1445
  • Parcel Number: V06 0020021
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20908.8
  • Additional Parcels: No

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 382

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Glanton-Hindsman
  • High School: Villa Rica

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $382 $60,843 $8,910 $51,933
2024 $383 $60,843 $8,910 $51,933
2023 $383 $56,180 $8,910 $47,270
2022 $311 $41,008 $5,940 $35,068
2021 $271 $34,529 $4,400 $30,129
2020 $252 $31,352 $4,400 $26,952
2019 $227 $28,641 $4,400 $24,241
2018 $222 $25,838 $4,400 $21,438
2017 $279 $25,838 $4,400 $21,438
2016 $115 $25,838 $4,400 $21,438
2015 $116 $21,783 $10,000 $11,784
2014 $117 $21,784 $10,000 $11,784
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/21/2026 05/21/26 Price Changed $139,900 -6.7% $103 / Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $149,900 -- $110 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 7771078

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: V06-0020021

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.