NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $35,357 - $196,000

1 Acre
$115,679 Price per Acre
43,560 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 17, 2024

Last sale price $33,000

Est. 251% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $629 / mo

134 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Rural View
  • No HOA
  • Level Lot

About This Lot

As of July 2024

1 acre in Central Community, Old Savannah Hwy or (Co Rd 200). Power, water, meter, septic tank a ready in place level land. Driveway already in place.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ted Wylie

APEX Realty Group LLC License #000027024 Listed on: 02/07/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Ted Wylie

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $181

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 104.5 x 418

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 06-09-31-0-000-025.003

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$181

Lot Details

1 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Land and Lots
  • Type: Vacant Land
  • Easements: None
  • Frontage Len: 104.5
  • Internet Addr Display Y N: No
  • Internet Auto Val Display Y N: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 104.5 x 418
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt (RoadSurfaceType)
  • Sp Lp Percent: 88
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Crops Included Y N: No
  • Adjacent Parcels Available: No
  • Subdivide Yn: No
  • Agent Only_ L A1 User Code: S8_11409
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Interior Features

  • Price Per S Q F T: 33000
  • Possible Use: Ranch (PossibleUse), Residential (PossibleUse), Single Family (PossUse)

• Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Community Name: Florence
  • Community Features: Rural

Lot Info

  • Acres: 1
  • Parcel Num: 06-09-31-0-000-025.003
  • Lot Depth: 418

Tax Info

  • Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 181.3

Listed on
Feb 7, 2024
Closed on
Jul 17, 2024
List Price
$37,500
Sold Price
$33,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,500
-12%
Views
117
Current Estimated Value
$115,679

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$82,679
Avg. Annual Appreciation
99.97%
Original Mortgage
$28,050
Outstanding Balance
$26,285
Interest Rate
0.61%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$89,394

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rickard Dakota D $33,000 Attorney Only
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rickard Dakota D $28,050
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/17/2024 07/17/24 Sold $33,000 -12.0% --
06/20/2024 06/20/24 Pending -- -- --
05/30/2024 05/30/24 For Sale $37,500 0.0% --
04/08/2024 04/08/24 Pending -- -- --
03/25/2024 03/25/24 Price Changed $37,500 -6.1% --
02/07/2024 02/07/24 For Sale $39,950 -- --
Source: Strategic MLS Alliance (Cullman / Shoals Area)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $151 $4,320 $0 $0
2024 $126 $3,600 $3,600 $0
2023 $126 $5,180 $5,180 $0
2022 $160 $4,580 $0 $0
2021 $137 $3,900 $0 $0
2020 $124 $3,540 $0 $0
2019 $124 $3,540 $0 $0
2018 $125 $3,560 $0 $0
2017 $125 $3,560 $0 $0
2016 $118 $3,380 $0 $0
2015 $118 $3,380 $0 $0
2014 $112 $3,200 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Strategic MLS Alliance (Cullman / Shoals Area)

MLS Number: 514850

Strategic MLS Alliance (Cullman / Shoals Area)

APN: 06-09-31-0-000-025.003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.