NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,084,446 - $1,260,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,999 Sq Ft
2015 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 20, 2022

Last sale price $1,050,000 $525 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,880 / mo

167 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Doorman
  • Property has ocean access
  • Fitness Center
  • Marina
  • Home fronts navigable water
  • Built in 2015 | Newly Remodeled

About This Home

As of September 2022

*DEN CONVERTED INTO A 3RD BEDROOM* 2,156 SF SE corner with direct/unobstructed views overlooking the Marina. Modern stone floors with Snaidero kitchen, Wolf, Miele and Sub Zero appliances. Lavish marble bathrooms, storage. Amazing amenities including state-of-the-art fitness center, complete with spa facilities, concierge, private pool on the bay and full-service private marina and yacht club. Unit RENTED UNTIL SEPT 14, 2022.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Daniela Carvalho

Jad Realty, LLC. License #3270398 Listed on: 04/05/2022

Co-Listed By

Joao Carvalho

Jad Realty, LLC. License #0565437

Last Buyer's Agent

Anthony Clemente

Prive Luxury Realty Group LLC License #3292504

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $12,957

Year Built

  • Built in 2015 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • End Unit

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Assigned Parking

Property Views

Home Design

  • Entry on the 11th floor
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,999 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 07-22-09-037-0080

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • High-Rise Community
  • Marina Palms North Condos
  • Marina Palms Residences N Subdivision
  • 26-Story Property

Building Details

  • Maintenance Expense $1,400

Est. Annual Taxes

$12,957

Year Built

Built in 2015 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Architectural Style: Corner Unit, High Rise
  • Co List Office Mls Id: JADR01
  • Co List Office Phone: 305-305-8105
  • Entry Level: 11
  • Road Frontage Type: Bay
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Horses: No
  • Inclusions: Other, Marina
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Structure Type: Condo 5+ Stories, Condo
  • Subdivision Name: MARINA PALMS RESIDENCES N
  • Year Built Details: New Construction
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Elevator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: High Impact Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Floor
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 1999
  • Other Equipment: Elevator
  • Possible Use: Primary
  • Stories: 26
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Bedroom Features: Entry Level
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Living Room
  • Master Bathroom Features: Dual Sinks, Separate Tub & Shower

Exterior Features

  • View: Bay, Lake, Other View
  • Exterior Features: Barbeque
  • Construction Type: CBS Construction
  • Pool Private: No
  • Property Condition: New Construction
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Navigable Water, No Fixed Bridges, Ocean Access
  • Waterfront: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: MARINA PALMS NORTH
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: 1 Space, Assigned, Covered

Utilities

  • Cooling: Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Security: Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector, Doorman, Guard At Site, Lobby Secured

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Business Center, Elevator(s), Exercise Room, Storage, Heated Pool, Other, Child Play Area, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Association/Amenities

  • MIAMIRE_TypeofAssociation: Condo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 07-22-09-037-0080
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 12957

Multi Family

  • Maintenance Expense: 1400

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 5, 2022
Closed on
Sep 16, 2022
Sold by
Mp1101 Investments Llc
List Price
$1,225,000
Sold Price
$1,050,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$175,000
-14.29%
Views
6
Current Estimated Value
$1,166,112

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$116,112
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.92%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 2015
Sold by
Marina Palms Residences North Llc
Bought by
Mp1101 Investments Llc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pauw Ivo $1,050,000 Liberty Title & Escrow
Mp1101 Investments Llc $800,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/20/2022 09/20/22 Sold $1,050,000 -14.3% $525 / Sq Ft
04/05/2022 04/05/22 For Sale $1,225,000 0.0% $613 / Sq Ft
09/15/2020 09/15/20 Rented $3,900 -7.1% --
08/19/2020 08/19/20 Under Contract -- -- --
03/04/2020 03/04/20 For Rent $4,200 +2.4% --
08/16/2019 08/16/19 Rented $4,100 -1.2% --
07/29/2019 07/29/19 Under Contract -- -- --
05/15/2019 05/15/19 For Rent $4,150 -1.2% --
06/01/2018 06/01/18 Rented $4,200 -3.4% --
01/26/2018 01/26/18 For Rent $4,350 -- --
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $19,935 $945,627 -- --
2024 $18,890 $945,627 -- --
2023 $18,890 $883,764 $0 $0
2022 $14,162 $642,950 $0 $0
2021 $12,957 $584,500 $0 $0
2020 $13,003 $584,500 $0 $0
2019 $14,176 $635,334 $0 $0
2018 $17,338 $790,598 $0 $0
2017 $16,007 $712,250 $0 $0
2016 $14,903 $647,500 $0 $0
2015 $129 $5,473 $0 $0
2014 $132 $5,473 $0 $0

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11184844

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 07-2209-037-0080

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.