Estimated payment $2,528/month
Highlights
- 0.8 Acre Lot
- No HOA
- Oversized Parking
- Private Yard
- 1 Car Detached Garage
- Living Room
About This Home
Neighborhood Commercial Zoning, 0.8 acres (80% of one acre) of Commercial land in a prime location. Ideal for local businesses and services. Excellent visibility and access from major roads. No sign, Mobile Home is occupied. DO NOT ENTER THE PROPERTY. Showing the property is only with a confirmed appointment. It is one bedroom, one bath with a living room and a kitchen. Oversized detached garage. Value is in the land, No inspection. Listing agent is related to the owner. Cash only.
Listing Agent
Realty Pro West, LLC Brokerage Phone: 360-608-5633 License #31407 Listed on: 12/17/2024
Property Details
Home Type
- Manufactured Home
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,803
Year Built
- Built in 1966
Lot Details
- 34,848 Sq Ft Lot
- Fenced
- Level Lot
- Landscaped with Trees
- Private Yard
Parking
- 1 Car Detached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 648 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Family Room
- Living Room
- Dining Room
- Free-Standing Range
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 1 Bedroom
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 162125000
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,921 | $290,937 | $254,049 | $36,888 |
| 2024 | $2,803 | $292,726 | $254,049 | $38,677 |
| 2023 | $2,716 | $290,409 | $252,167 | $38,242 |
| 2022 | $2,409 | $278,712 | $240,879 | $37,833 |
| 2021 | $2,201 | $234,273 | $201,368 | $32,905 |
| 2020 | $2,384 | $202,298 | $173,146 | $29,152 |
| 2019 | $1,950 | $221,476 | $193,686 | $27,790 |
| 2018 | $2,184 | $194,849 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,644 | $175,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,445 | $136,596 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,375 | $114,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $104,312 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $98,103 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | For Sale | $430,000 | 0.0% | $664 / Sq Ft |
| 03/01/2026 03/01/26 | Off Market | $430,000 | -- | -- |
| 01/24/2026 01/24/26 | Price Changed | $430,000 | -13.1% | $664 / Sq Ft |
| 09/15/2025 09/15/25 | For Sale | $495,000 | 0.0% | $764 / Sq Ft |
| 09/01/2025 09/01/25 | Off Market | $495,000 | -- | -- |
| 06/23/2025 06/23/25 | Price Changed | $495,000 | -1.0% | $764 / Sq Ft |
| 05/29/2025 05/29/25 | Price Changed | $500,000 | +13.9% | $772 / Sq Ft |
| 04/03/2025 04/03/25 | Price Changed | $439,000 | -1.3% | $677 / Sq Ft |
| 12/17/2024 12/17/24 | For Sale | $445,000 | -- | $687 / Sq Ft |
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)
MLS Number: 24189168
- 4518 NE 138th Place
- 13201 NE 44th St Unit 26
- 3713 NE 135th Ave
- 4802 NE 132nd Place
- 14107 NE 39th St
- 3705 NE 137th Ave
- 3712 NE 135th Ave
- 13416 NE 50th Way
- 13237 NE 51st St
- 4906 NE 131st Ct
- 14406 NE 39th St
- 5121 NE 139th Ave
- 12821 NE 43rd Cir
- 14317 NE 50th St
- 12807 NE 43rd Cir
- 14203 NE 52nd St
- 3411 NE 141st Ave
- 12803 NE 49th Way
- 4103 NE 127th Ave
- 5111 NE 144th Ave
- 4905 NE 122nd Ave
- 2501 NE 138th Ave
- 2508 NE 138th Ave
- 12901 NE 28th St
- 11716 NE 49th St
- 11412 NE 49th St
- 12101 NE 28th St
- 4619 NE 112th Ave
- 11328 NE 51st Cir
- 2401 NE Four Seasons Ln
- 4202 NE Morrow Rd
- 11611 NE Angelo Dr Unit 140
- 1330 NE 136th Ave
- 1441 NE 136th Ave
- 4000 NE 109th Ave
- 3708 NE 109th Ave
- 11900 NE 18th St
- 6900 NE 154th Ave
- 2400 NE 112th Ave
- 2201 NE 112th Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.