$349,900

Estimated payment $2,130/month

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,550 Sq Ft
$226 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Open Sunday 2-4. BANK OWNED AND BEAUTIFULLY RENOVATED. (Pick out your new appliances from the builders approved list.) Energy efficient double pane windows flood the house with natural light. You'll find solid hardwood flooring and recessed lighting throughout. ALL NEW KITCHEN FEATURING QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS AND A LARGE WORK ISLAND. All three bedrooms feature their own full bathrooms. The primary features sliding doors to the deck, a walk in closet and decorative fireplace. The primary bathroom offers a double vanity & a huge walk in all tiled shower. Enjoy the open floor plan or escape to the separate den area with red chip tile flooring. The fenced in rear yard is perfect for children and pets to enjoy. Active alarm with ADT security system currently installed for added security. This is a great neighborhood and so close to the Atlanta Beltline with its 22+ miles of multi-use trails.

Listing Agent

Tom Sands

Realty Professionals, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 770-491-1494 License #118093 Listed on: 05/20/2026

Realty Professionals, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,166

Year Built

  • Built in 1953 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 10,010 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,550 Sq Ft Home

• Oversized primary bedroom
  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Woodson Park Academy Elementary School
  • John Lewis Invictus Academy/Harper-Archer Middle School
  • Frederick Douglass High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 110 Volts
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Security Service

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 173 / D

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,166

Year Built

Built in 1953 | Remodeled

Lot Details

10,010 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Active
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Modern, Ranch
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1550
  • Horses: No
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RPRO01
  • Subdivision Name: none
  • Tax Parcel Letter: 14-0173-0010-038-0
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Tile
  • Fireplace Features: Master Bedroom
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: None
  • Construction Materials: Brick 4 Sides
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Chain Link
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch, Patio
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Yard

• Water Source: Public
  • Security: Security Lights, Security Service, Security System Leased, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: In Kitchen, Laundry Closet
  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Electric: 110 Volts
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: None
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: John Lewis Invictus Academy/Harper-Archer

Green Features

  • Efficiency: None
  • Green Energy Generation: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level, Private
  • Lot Dimensions: 0
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10010.088
  • Additional Parcels: No

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3166
  • Tax Block: D
  • Tax Lot: 18

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Woodson Park Academy
  • High School: Frederick Douglass

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,360 $77,400 $27,200 $50,200
2023 $1,360 $42,640 $6,040 $36,600
2022 $1,726 $42,640 $6,040 $36,600
2021 $533 $42,640 $6,040 $36,600
2020 $539 $13,160 $3,800 $9,360
2019 $491 $13,160 $3,800 $9,360
2018 $339 $13,160 $3,800 $9,360
2017 $354 $8,200 $3,240 $4,960
2016 $355 $8,200 $3,240 $4,960
2015 $848 $8,200 $3,240 $4,960
2014 $372 $8,200 $3,240 $4,960
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/20/2026 05/20/26 For Sale $349,900 +55.5% $226 / Sq Ft
10/10/2023 10/10/23 Sold $225,000 -25.0% $155 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/13/2023 09/13/23 For Sale $300,000 +33.3% $206 / Sq Ft
09/13/2023 09/13/23 Pending -- -- --
09/11/2023 09/11/23 Off Market $225,000 -- --
08/22/2023 08/22/23 Price Changed $300,000 -10.4% $206 / Sq Ft
06/16/2023 06/16/23 Price Changed $335,000 -2.9% $230 / Sq Ft
05/11/2023 05/11/23 For Sale $345,000 -- $237 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $278,397 --
Warranty Deed $278,704 --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $225,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $288,479 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 7774323

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 14-0173-0010-038-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.