NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $207,000 - $222,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,048 Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 15, 2023

Last sale price $221,800 $212 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,575 / mo

About This Home

As of August 2023

Secluded, private, and an abundantly treed 55+ development with a Publix supermarket, restaurants, hospital, and various shopping options a few tenths of a mile away with only a 15-minute drive to the beach! This is a neighborhood that's under the radar but in plain sight and units can be rented with some restrictions. This a great opportunity for a full-time residence or a snowbird winter getaway with a new roof in 2019. You can't beat this 2B, 2Ba home for this price in the low 200s! ;Water: City

Last Buyer's Agent

Patricia Collado

COLLADO REAL ESTATE License #636547

COLLADO REAL ESTATE

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

Lot Details

  • 1,525

HOA Fees

  • $130 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Reserved Parking

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,048 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Heated Pool
  • Lot Dimensions are 39x40

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 631901000810

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include cable TV, pool, ground maintenance
  • Summer Trees Association, Phone Number (386) 760-7365
  • Summer Trees Unit 01 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Pet Policy

  • 2 Pets Allowed
  • Breed Restrictions

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

1,525 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$130 per month

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Living Area: 1048
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Building Area Total: 1260
  • Status: Sold
  • Floor Number: 1
  • Number Of Pets: 2
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 211.64
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1

• Community Features: Pool
  • Association Fee: 130
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Summer Trees
  • Phone: 386-760-7365
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Association Approval Required YN: 1
  • Complex Community Name Nccb: Not On List
  • Association Email: atlanticcama@gmail.com
  • Development: None

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PUD
  • Parcel Number: 631901000810
  • Lot Features: City Limits
  • Lot Dimensions: 39x40

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 15, 2023
Closed on
Aug 15, 2023
List Price
$221,800
Sold Price
$221,800
Views
19
Current Estimated Value
$215,200

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$6,600
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.10%
Original Mortgage
$217,782
Outstanding Balance
$211,740
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$3,460

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 2021
Sold by
Sutliff Margaret L and Sutliff Trust
Bought by
Sutliff Margaret L and Rowley Gary Martin

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2005
Sold by
Sutliff Margaret
Bought by
Sutliff Margaret L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2004
Sold by
Lindsay Sabrina
Bought by
Sutliff Margart

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Byrd Shirley O
Bought by
Lindsay Sabrina

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$52,584
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2000
Sold by
Daenecke Teresa O
Bought by
Byrd Shirley O

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 1983
Bought by
Sutliff Margaret L Trst

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 1982
Bought by
Sutliff Margaret L Trst

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wike Jeffrey L $221,800 Pioneer Title
Sutliff Margaret L $100 None Listed On Document
Sutliff Margaret L -- --
Sutliff Margart $121,000 Professional Title Agency In
Lindsay Sabrina $53,000 --
Byrd Shirley O -- --
Sutliff Margaret L Trst $100 --
Sutliff Margaret L Trst $38,700 --
Sutliff Margaret L Trst $100 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wike Jeffrey L $217,782
Previous Owner Lindsay Sabrina $52,584
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/15/2023 08/15/23 Sold $221,800 0.0% $212 / Sq Ft
08/15/2023 08/15/23 Pending -- -- --
08/15/2023 08/15/23 For Sale $221,800 -- $212 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,568 $201,267 $55,000 $146,267
2025 $3,568 $199,100 $55,000 $144,100
2024 $364 $185,335 $42,000 $143,335
2023 $364 $63,569 $0 $0
2022 $344 $61,717 $0 $0
2021 $348 $59,919 $0 $0
2020 $348 $59,092 $0 $0
2019 $330 $57,763 $0 $0
2018 $330 $56,686 $0 $0
2017 $331 $55,520 $0 $0
2016 $328 $54,378 $0 $0
2015 $340 $54,000 $0 $0
2014 $342 $53,571 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: NS1076846

Stellar MLS

APN: 6319-01-00-0810

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.