NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $496,150

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,442 Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 5, 2022

Last sale price $491,500 $201 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,865 / mo

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Two cooling system units
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of July 2022

Adorable home ready for move in! This home offer 5 bedroom and 3 bathrooms located in beautiful place. In addition, this home features Hardwood, Tile and carpeted floors, a modern kitchen with updated cabinets and offer plenty of counterspace. Home has 2 car garage. The private, fenced in backyard, is perfect for pets or for enjoying gorgeous days outdoors. The beautiful patio offers plenty of open space for enjoying gorgeous days outdoors. This Home won’t last long. Apply today!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Charity White

Firstkey Homes Of Nevada LLC Brokerage Phone: 844-395-3959 License #BS.0146058 Listed on: 07/01/2022

Last Renter's Agent

NON MLS

NON-MLS OFFICE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Block Wall Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,442 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Cumberland Homeowner Association, Phone Number (702) 982-2587
  • Ann Roaring Surf Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,495
  • Property Available on 7/1/22
  • Tenant pays for cable TV, electricity, gas, grounds care, sewer, trash collection, water
  • 12 Month Lease Term

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Grounds Care, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
  • Available Date: 2022-07-01
  • Security Deposit: 2495.0
  • Pet Deposit: 250.0

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Subdivision Name: Ann Roaring Surf
  • Directions: Take N M.L.K. Blvd and Camino Al Norte to N Roaring Surf Dr in North Las Vegas Continue on N Roaring Surf Dr. Drive to Latrobe Bluff St
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2008
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • Attribution Contact: 844-395-3959
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 2442.0

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, None
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, 2 Units

• Association Name: Cumberland Homeowner
  • Phone: 702-982-2587
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Cozine Steve,Cozine Steve
  • High School: Mojave
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cram Brian & Teri

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.0
  • Zoning Description: Single Family
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 30, 2022
Closed on
Apr 29, 2022
List Price
$500,000
Sold Price
$491,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,500
-1.7%
Current Estimated Value
$496,150

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$4,650
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.23%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2019
Sold by
Silva Roberta
Bought by
Johnson Therron Sherard

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$252,340
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 2019
Sold by
Johnson Therron Sherard and Pilgrim Kevin A
Bought by
Johnson Therron Sherard and Pilgrim Kevin A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$217,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 29, 2013
Closed on
Jun 12, 2014
List Price
$175,000
Sold Price
$192,000
Premium/Discount to List
$17,000
9.71%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.30%
Original Mortgage
$182,400
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 2008
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Nevada Inc
Bought by
Kardeke James R and Kardeke Cristen L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$299,642
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fkh Sfr Propco J Lp $491,500 First Integrity Title
Johnson Therron Sherard -- Lawyers Title Las Vegas
Johnson Therron Sherard $266,886 Lawyers Title Las Vegas
Johnson Therron Sherard -- Lawyers Title Las Vegas
Johnson Therron $192,000 Fidelity National Title
Kardeke James R $304,346 Accommodation
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Johnson Therron Sherard $252,340
Previous Owner Johnson Therron Sherard $217,000
Previous Owner Johnson Therron $182,400
Previous Owner Kardeke James R $299,642
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/01/2022 07/01/22 For Rent $2,695 +8.0% --
07/01/2022 07/01/22 Rented $2,495 0.0% --
05/05/2022 05/05/22 Sold $491,500 -1.7% $201 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/05/2022 04/05/22 Pending -- -- --
03/30/2022 03/30/22 For Sale $500,000 +160.4% $205 / Sq Ft
06/19/2014 06/19/14 Sold $192,000 +9.7% $79 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/20/2014 05/20/14 Pending -- -- --
07/29/2013 07/29/13 For Sale $175,000 -- $72 / Sq Ft
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,622 $157,638 $38,500 $119,138
2025 $2,427 $159,212 $38,500 $120,712
2024 $2,248 $159,212 $38,500 $120,712
2023 $2,248 $147,607 $33,950 $113,657
2022 $2,082 $131,804 $28,350 $103,454
2021 $1,928 $110,674 $28,350 $82,324
2020 $1,869 $98,933 $25,200 $73,733
2019 $1,814 $93,410 $22,750 $70,660
2018 $1,731 $85,976 $18,550 $67,426
2017 $2,676 $79,774 $15,400 $64,374
2016 $1,621 $70,373 $12,250 $58,123
2015 $1,617 $62,362 $8,750 $53,612
2014 $1,567 $45,328 $7,000 $38,328

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2413374

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 124-33-116-029

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.