$1,250,000
SOLD APR 15, 2026
4 Beds
5.5 Baths
4,357 Sq Ft
0.34 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 15, 2026

$287 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

0 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • 3-minute walk to Crown Heights Park
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of April 2026

Entered for comps. FSBO. Extensively updated home with a few charming vintage features.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Comp02 MLSOK

MLSOK Comparables Listed on: 04/15/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Azure Herrera

Keller Williams Realty Elite License #176841

Keller Williams Realty Elite

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,673

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Parking

  • 3

Home Design

  • Brick Frame
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Wilson Elementary School
  • Classen Middle School Of Advanced Studies
  • Classen High School Of Advanced Studies

Additional Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 15,002 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Air

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 009 / 004
  • Assessor Parcel Number 049824450
  • $5,000 Seller Concession

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,673

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Co List Office Mls Id: OKCCOMP01
  • Directions: NE Corner of 39th & Walker
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Patio-Covered, Covered Porch

• Junior High Dist: Oklahoma City
  • High School: Classen HS Of Advanced Studies
  • Middle Or Junior School: Classen MS Of Advanced Studies

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15002

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 004
  • Tax Lot: 009

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 15, 2026
Closed on
Apr 15, 2026
Sold by
Carla S Pickrell 2000 Revocable Trust
Bought by
Samonia Catheryne Lee Meredith Byford Revocab and Byford
Seller's Agent
Comp02 MLSOK
MLSOK Comparables
Buyer's Agent
Azure Herrera
Keller Williams Realty Elite
List Price
$1,300,000
Sold Price
$1,250,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$50,000
-3.85%
Views
1

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-99.65%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2009
Sold by
Gilliland Robert H and Felton Ann
Bought by
Carla S Pickrell 2000 Revocable Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2002
Sold by
Galt Paula K
Bought by
Gilliland Robert H

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $1,250,000 Legacy Title Of Oklahoma
Warranty Deed $497,000 The Oklahoma City Abstract &
Warranty Deed $370,000 Oklahoma City Abstract & Tit
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $350,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Sold $1,250,000 -3.8% $287 / Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 For Sale $1,300,000 -- $298 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSOK

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,463 $79,704 $8,845 $70,859
2024 $9,105 $77,382 $9,031 $68,351
2023 $9,105 $75,129 $6,478 $68,651
2022 $8,462 $72,940 $6,966 $65,974
2021 $8,217 $70,816 $7,447 $63,369
2020 $8,068 $68,754 $7,543 $61,211
2019 $7,824 $66,751 $7,914 $58,837
2018 $7,238 $64,808 $0 $0
2017 $7,019 $62,919 $8,158 $54,761
2016 $6,816 $61,086 $8,543 $52,543
2015 $6,676 $59,307 $8,430 $50,877
2014 $6,441 $57,580 $8,495 $49,085
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: MLSOK

MLS Number: 1224332

MLSOK

APN: 049824450

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.