$331,000
SOLD MAR 20, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,620 Sq Ft
8,712 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 20, 2026

$204 Per Sq Ft

5% Above List Price

5 on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Mountain View
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of March 2026

!! BACK ON THE MARKET !! NEAR SUMMERLIN, IN SORT AFTER AERIAL OF THE VALLEY OPEN FLOORPLAN WITH WOOD BURNING FIREPLACE IN FAMROOM ,SUNROOM, HUGE YARD PLUS POOL . BRING YOUR IMAGINATIONS. ( REPAIRS REQUIRED )

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Reggie Broaden

West Coast Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: 702-720-4107 License #B.0043579 Listed on: 12/04/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Christopher Dunson

Keller Williams Realty Las Veg License #S.0185439

Keller Williams Realty Las Veg

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,587

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Desert Landscape
  • Property is in below average condition

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Fixer Upper
  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,620 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Drapes & Rods
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Concrete Flooring
  • Mountain Views
  • Gas Cooktop

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Heating System Uses Gas
  • 220 Volts in Garage

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Charleston Rainbow Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,587

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Ownership: Single Family Residential
  • Subdivision Name: Charleston Rainbow
  • Directions: Buffalo and Alta, East on Alta to Westmont, North on Westmont to Pinelake, West to Lakehurst.
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: RESALE
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Attribution Contact: 702-720-4107
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1971

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Concrete
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments
  • Living Area: 1620.0
  • Window Features: Drapes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Back Yard, Chain Link, Wood
  • Lot Features: Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Private
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Patio
  • Property Condition: Poor Condition, Resale, Fixer
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Private

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: Photovoltaics None, 220 Volts in Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: None
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Smith, Hal,Smalley, James E. & A
  • High School: Bonanza
  • Middle Or Junior School: Smith J. D.

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ---
  • Zoning Description: Single Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1587.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 4, 2025
Closed on
Mar 18, 2026
List Price
$314,000
Sold Price
$331,000
Premium/Discount to List
$17,000
5.41%
Views
206

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
69.41%
Original Mortgage
$343,300
Outstanding Balance
$343,300
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$13,051

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 1994
Sold by
Conner Charles C and Conner Emma
Bought by
Conner Charles C and Conner Emma

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$303,920
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Bargain Sale Deed $331,000 Driggs Title Agency
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Bargain Sale Deed $379,900 Clear Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $343,300 New Conventional
Previous Owner $303,920 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Sold $331,000 0.0% $204 / Sq Ft
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Price Changed $331,000 +0.3% $204 / Sq Ft
02/25/2026 02/25/26 Price Changed $330,000 +5.1% $204 / Sq Ft
01/15/2026 01/15/26 Price Changed $314,000 0.0% $194 / Sq Ft
01/15/2026 01/15/26 For Sale $314,000 +25.6% $194 / Sq Ft
12/09/2025 12/09/25 Pending -- -- --
12/04/2025 12/04/25 For Sale $250,000 -34.2% $154 / Sq Ft
03/03/2022 03/03/22 Sold $379,900 -2.6% $235 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/01/2022 02/01/22 Pending -- -- --
01/04/2022 01/04/22 For Sale $389,900 -- $241 / Sq Ft
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,714 $65,793 $37,450 $28,343
2025 $1,587 $63,923 $35,350 $28,573
2024 $1,470 $63,923 $35,350 $28,573
2023 $1,470 $60,356 $34,650 $25,706
2022 $1,362 $52,131 $29,050 $23,081
2021 $1,213 $47,730 $26,250 $21,480
2020 $1,121 $46,960 $24,850 $22,110
2019 $1,088 $43,911 $21,350 $22,561
2018 $1,057 $41,297 $18,900 $22,397
2017 $1,285 $40,515 $17,150 $23,365
2016 $1,001 $38,008 $13,300 $24,708
2015 $998 $35,270 $10,500 $24,770
2014 $969 $30,133 $6,300 $23,833

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2740217

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 138-34-214-110

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.