About This Home
Available May 21st-Dec 29th 2026 ONLY. Full Golf Membership included. Bright and spacious 2br+den, 2nd floor unit with cathedral ceilings and 1 car detached garage. Beautifully renovated condo featuring updated eat-in kitchen & baths w/ upgraded cabinets, granite countertops rain shower-head, plantation shutters and crown molding throughout. New furniture includes a king size bed in the master bedroom and a queen size bed in the guest bedroom. Den can be used as an office/study or a 3rd bedroom. WESTERN EXPOSURE with a view of the par 5, third hole with evening sunsets. All conveniences are minutes out front or back gates. Just 5 miles to downtown Naples, white sand beaches, renowned dining, shops, theatre, art, music, events. Glen Eagle Country Club offers a private 18-hole championship golf course, pool, tennis, bocce, fitness center programs, billiard room, card rooms, meeting rooms and an active social calendar at Glen Eagle. The newly renovated clubhouse with formal dining room and the grill are perfect for informal eating and meeting up with friends. The club offers state of the art work out facility, billiards, card and meeting rooms. No pets. No smoking.
Condo Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Year Built
- Built in 1990
Parking
- 1 Car Detached Garage
Interior Spaces
- Property has 1 Level
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- No Smoking Allowed
- Assessor Parcel Number 26042500940
- Tax Block D
Community Details
Overview
- 8 Units
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | Price Changed | $1,750 | -2.8% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Price Changed | $1,800 | -8.9% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | For Rent | $1,975 | -1.0% | -- | |
| 06/14/2025 06/14/25 | Rented | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/17/2025 05/17/25 | Price Changed | $1,995 | -9.1% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/02/2025 04/02/25 | For Rent | $2,195 | -4.6% | -- | |
| 07/17/2023 07/17/23 | Rented | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/17/2023 06/17/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/25/2023 03/25/23 | For Rent | $2,300 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/15/2022 03/15/22 | Sold | $415,000 | +10.7% | $317 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/04/2022 02/04/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/03/2022 02/03/22 | For Sale | $375,000 | 0.0% | $287 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/31/2022 01/31/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/29/2022 01/29/22 | For Sale | $375,000 | -- | $287 / Sq Ft |
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 226013588
APN: 26042500940
- 7105 Dennis Cir Unit 302
- 7105 Dennis Cir Unit 207
- 932 Marblehead Dr
- 6700 Dennis Cir Unit 102
- 7025 Dennis Cir Unit 104
- 7025 Dennis Cir Unit 202
- 843 Marblehead Dr Unit I-3
- 1100 Eastham Way Unit A-305
- 1051 Eastham Way Unit 107
- 6900 Dennis Cir Unit 106
- 6945 Dennis Cir Unit 107
- 6945 Dennis Cir Unit 201
- 1001 Eastham Way Unit 201
- 1001 Eastham Way Unit 206
- 1001 Eastham Way Unit 102
- 5686 Lago Villaggio Way
- 5758 Lago Villaggio Way
- 5717 Lago Villaggio Way
- 5725 Lago Villaggio Way
- 994 Eastham Way Unit 101
- 992 Marblehead Dr
- 1051 Eastham Way Unit 104
- 1100 Eastham Way Unit 105
- 6900 Dennis Cir Unit 205
- 1208 Chelmsford Ct Unit 67
- 6816 Sterling Greens Place Unit 104
- 6816 Sterling Greens Place Unit 1105
- 6816 Sterling Greens Place Unit 1306
- 6824 Sterling Greens Dr Unit SI ID1307819P
- 725 Saratoga Cir Unit 101
- 6825 Sterling Greens Dr Unit 102
- 6828 Sterling Greens Place Unit 4105
- 5446 Whitten Dr Unit 19
- 458 Countryside Dr
- 5301 Whitten Dr Unit 81
- 6934 Avalon Cir Unit 405
- 1040 Moon Lake Dr
- 6854 Sterling Greens Dr Unit 201
- 6871 Sterling Greens Dr Unit 202
- 407 Cape Florida Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.