$87,000
PENDING $5K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $520/month

Total Views 18,816
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,614 Sq Ft
$54 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 12.02 Acre Lot
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Laundry Room
  • Pond
  • Porch
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

Don't miss this opportunity to own a piece of countryside off of Highway 167. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home has 1614sf with a large living room, large laundry room. This blank canvas awaits your personal touches. This home sits on 12 acres that includes a pond, small shop, out buildings, place for livestock or to grow a garden. Located about a mile from the intersection of Hwy 167 & Hwy 79. Taxes are before the Homestead Credit. Call today for your personal tour. **Agents See Remarks**

Listing Agent

Lynda Jaggers

Re/Max Platinum Listed on: 03/08/2026

Re/Max Platinum

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $704

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 12.02 Acre Lot
  • Sloped Lot

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,614 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
  • Dishwasher
  • Laundry Room

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$704

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

12.02 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Style: Traditional
  • Ext Features: Porch, Outside Storage Area, Shop
  • Foreclosure REO: Unknown
  • LVT Date: 03/10/2026
  • Road Surface: Paved
  • Type: Detached
  • Estimated Year Built: 1900
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1900

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Bedrooms: 2 Bedrooms Same Level
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1614
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Floors: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Full Bathrooms: 2

Utilities

  • Utilities: Septic, Water-Public, Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
  • Heat Air: Central Cool-Electric, Central Heat-Unspecified

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 12.02
  • Estimated Lot Size: 00x00
  • Lot: Sloped, Pond
  • Geo Subdivision: AR

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 704

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $703 $19,070 $1,860 $17,210
2024 $703 $19,070 $1,860 $17,210
2023 $317 $15,230 $1,360 $13,870
2022 $367 $15,230 $1,360 $13,870
2021 $367 $15,230 $1,360 $13,870
2020 $367 $15,230 $1,360 $13,870
2019 $292 $15,230 $1,360 $13,870
2018 $633 $15,140 $780 $14,360
2017 $320 $15,140 $780 $14,360
2016 $320 $15,140 $780 $14,360
2015 -- $15,140 $780 $14,360
2014 -- $15,140 $780 $14,360
2013 -- $15,750 $780 $14,970
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Pending -- -- --
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Price Changed $87,000 -5.4% $54 / Sq Ft
03/08/2026 03/08/26 For Sale $92,000 -- $57 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Deed $84,961 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $84,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $86,316 VA
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Lynda Jaggers

Re/Max Platinum

(870) 705-3661

Section Image

My name is Lynda Jaggers, My husband Greg and I work together to help you with your real estate. We are REALTORS with RE/MAX PLATINUM. I serve the Southeast Arkansas area. I have lived in Southeast Arkansas for 31 years. I love working with first time homebuyers, as well as first time home sellers. We are committed to excel as ethical Realtors who help individuals and families find their dream homes. We think "everyone" deserves a place to call their own. We want it to be a pleasant and

Lynda's Other Listings

  • 70 Crouse Loop, Kingsland, AR 71652

    $249,900 $25K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • 70 Crouse Loop
    • Kingsland, AR

    Welcome to your country retreat! This 1973 Brick home sits on 18 acres in Cleveland County. The land has frontage all the way up to Hwy 79. This 3 bedroom, 3 1/2 bath home has lots of room. Living room opens to the kitchen and it also has a formal dining room. There is a great space off the living room that could be an office, craft room, art studio or man cave!!! Laundry room off the living

    Lynda Jaggers Re/Max Platinum

    Section Image
  • 103 5th St, Rison, AR 71665

    $24,900 $5K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • 103 5th St
    • Rison, AR

    Here is your chance to own your own fixer upper. This brick home would make a great first home or rental property. Square footage and age of home is estimated. Call today to schedule an appointment to view the home.

    Lynda Jaggers Re/Max Platinum

    Section Image
  • 420 Dogwood, Rison, AR 71665

    $80,000 $10K PRICE DROP

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • 420 Dogwood
    • Rison, AR

    This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is in a prime location, halfway between Rison and Pine Bluff. This is Cleveland County School District. The refrigerator and washer/dryer will convey with the property. Country living where you can have livestock or a garden. Call today for your personal tour.

    Lynda Jaggers Re/Max Platinum

    Section Image
  • 8450 Victoria Dr, Pine Bluff, AR 71603

    $199,000 $16K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,414 Sq Ft
    • 8450 Victoria Dr
    • Pine Bluff, AR

    Great area South of Pine Bluff. This brick home has 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, dining room, wb fireplace, laundry room has a sink. Bonus room with private entrance was used as a beauty shop. This has so many possibilities to be used as a studio, craft room, man cave, second living area, office, etc. Detached garage. Deck off the back is a great place to enjoy your coffee and watch nature.. Circle drive

    Lynda Jaggers Re/Max Platinum

    Section Image
  • 8930 Dyson Rd, Pine Bluff, AR 71603

    $254,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft
    • 8930 Dyson Rd
    • Pine Bluff, AR

    Bring your family to this well-maintained home that sits on 1.25 acres and offers 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, 2 living areas, large pantry/butler pantry. This home has had many updates, all electric and set up for a generator. Roof/gutters 6 years old, New septic tank 2021, hot water heater 2023, flooring 2022. Fireplace. Step into your backyard oasis, featuring a fenced 20x40 inground pool with newer

    Lynda Jaggers Re/Max Platinum

    Section Image
  • 9201 Old Warren Rd, Pine Bluff, AR 71603

    $395,000 $55K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,166 Sq Ft
    • 9201 Old Warren Rd
    • Pine Bluff, AR

    This charming brick home sits on a sprawling 36 acres with tree lined driveway, fenced pastures, pond, barn, equipment sheds, and a bunk house. This property is designed for those who crave wide open spaces, privacy, room to work and grow. This is a solid home with vaulted ceilings, fireplace, 2 living areas, dining area, split floor plan. Bunk house is perfect for guests, in laws, man cave or

    Lynda Jaggers Re/Max Platinum

    Section Image
  • 7610 Hyla Dr, Pine Bluff, AR 71603

    $110,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • 7610 Hyla Dr
    • Pine Bluff, AR

    Welcome to your serene retreat!! This spacious doublewide mobile home offers ample space, nestled on a 5 acre lot. This home comes with a fully equipped kitchen featuring a refrigerator, and laundry room comes with a washer and dryer. The living room boasts a cozy wood burning fireplace. Split floor plan. All electric. Big front porch. This property also features a 30x40 shop on concrete and roll

    Lynda Jaggers Re/Max Platinum

    Section Image
  • 1501 Blackhawk Ridge Ln, Pine Bluff, AR 71603

    $119,000 $11K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • 1501 Blackhawk Ridge Ln
    • Pine Bluff, AR

    This brick home is waiting for it's new owner!! This home features 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, fireplace, 2 car garage, fenced in backyard! This home is all electric. Call today to schedule your appointment!! **Agents see Remarks**

    Lynda Jaggers Re/Max Platinum

    Section Image
  • 307 E Holly St, Sheridan, AR 72150

    $64,900 $5K PRICE DROP

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • 307 E Holly St
    • Sheridan, AR

    Cute home in Sheridan. Large living room, tall ceilings, extra room that could be used for many purposes. Storage building. Year built on this home is unknown. **Agents See Remarks**

    Lynda Jaggers Re/Max Platinum

    Section Image

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 26009113

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

APN: 001-00854-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.