Highlights
- Furnished
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Living Room
- Community Pool
- Soaking Tub
- Central Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
FOR RENT – Beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the desirable community of Poinciana Villages, offered **fully furnished** for your convenience. A decorative glass entry door and tiled foyer welcome you into a bright and inviting interior. The primary suite features dual vanities, a garden tub, and a separate shower. The home includes formal living and dining areas, along with a breakfast bar for casual dining. Enjoy outdoor living with an oversized vinyl-fenced backyard and a screened patio with privacy shades, ideal for year-round enjoyment. Additional features include a Ring doorbell, 7-camera security system, and a water softener. Rent includes cable and internet for added value. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, hospitals, major highways, and Walt Disney World, this home combines comfort, security, and convenience. Renter’s insurance is required.
Listing Agent
THE VALENZUELA REAL ESTATE GRO Brokerage Phone: 305-776-4866 License #3648820 Listed on: 05/01/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2004
Lot Details
- 10,563 Sq Ft Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
Interior Spaces
- 1,558 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Furnished
- Living Room
Kitchen
- Cooktop
- Microwave
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Residential Lease
- Security Deposit $2,300
- Property Available on 6/1/26
- The owner pays for sewer
- 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
- $95 Application Fee
- 1 to 2-Year Minimum Lease Term
- Assessor Parcel Number 28-27-25-934060-076915
Community Details
Overview
- Property has a Home Owners Association
- Poinciana Nbrhd 05 North Village 03 Subdivision
Recreation
- Community Pool
Pet Policy
- No Pets Allowed
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | For Rent | $2,300 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/13/2024 12/13/24 | Sold | $309,000 | +1.6% | $198 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/15/2024 11/15/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/30/2024 10/30/24 | Price Changed | $304,000 | -1.9% | $195 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/27/2024 09/27/24 | For Sale | $310,000 | -- | $199 / Sq Ft |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: S5149042
APN: 28-27-25-934060-076915
- 426 Eagle Dr
- 510 Eagle Ct
- 575 Eagle Ct
- 566 Eagle Ct
- 445 Eagle Dr
- 543 Cardinal Dr
- 450 Flamingo Ct
- 450 Cardinal Ct
- 816 Cardinal Way
- 442 Flamingo Ct
- 504 Blackbird Ln
- 504 Blackbird Ln Unit A
- 568 Finch Ct
- 412 Blackbird Way
- 510 Blackbird Ln
- 423 Gannet Ct
- 535 Cardinal Way
- 539 Finch Ct
- 411 Blackbird Way
- 439 Albatross Ct Unit B
Ask me questions while you tour the home.