$52,000

Estimated payment $476/month

Total Views 786
2 Beds
1 Bath
756 Sq Ft
$69 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Ranch Style House
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Galley Kitchen

About This Home

Investor alert! Tenant occupied 2 bed 1 bath within a block of East Peoria Community High School. Housing Choice Voucher tenant on lease until March 2027. Guaranteed income and priced to be profitable on day ONE! Add this gem to your portfolio today. Currently a 2 bed room (was originally 3 bed room) but could be reconfigured to a 3 bed 1 bath to maximize cash flow. 24 hour notice to show required.

Listing Agent

Andrew Barnes

Jim Maloof Realty, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 309-472-5992 License #471.022173 Listed on: 05/13/2026

Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,383

Year Built

  • Built in 1928

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40 x 120

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • 756 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 01-01-34-110-014

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,383

Year Built

Built in 1928

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1928
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Attribution Contact: Mobile: 309-472-5992
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Basement: Crawl Space, Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 756
  • KitchenDining: Galley

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Other
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Construction Type: Frame, Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Enclosed
  • Roof: Shingle
  • 100YearPlain: Unknown
  • Conversion: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Detached, Paved

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air, Gas Water Heater

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-4
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Lot Size: 40 x 120
  • Additional Parcels Description: n/a
  • Parcel #: 01-01-34-110-014
  • ZonedAgricultural: No

Green Features

  • Efficiency: High Efficiency Heating

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2382.74
  • TaxExemptions: None

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,323 $26,850 $4,840 $22,010
2024 $2,251 $25,260 $4,550 $20,710
2023 $2,251 $23,250 $4,190 $19,060
2022 $2,151 $21,600 $3,890 $17,710
2021 $2,063 $20,770 $3,740 $17,030
2020 $1,958 $20,160 $3,630 $16,530
2019 $1,945 $20,160 $3,630 $16,530
2018 $1,892 $20,160 $3,630 $16,530
2017 $1,875 $19,960 $3,590 $16,370
2016 $1,833 $19,960 $3,590 $16,370
2015 $1,257 $0 $0 $0
2013 $1,265 $19,960 $3,590 $16,370
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/13/2026 05/13/26 For Sale $52,000 -- $69 / Sq Ft
Source: RMLS Alliance

Source: RMLS Alliance

MLS Number: PA1266517

RMLS Alliance

APN: 01-01-34-110-014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.