$2,999 Per Month
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,841 Sq Ft
7,588 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

Looking for space, comfort, and a prime location? This spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in Ranch at Cypress Creek checks all the boxes—and then some. At the front of the home, you’ll find a formal living/ dining area, perfect for entertaining or creating a secondary lounge or office setup. Beyond the foyer, the home opens up into a light-filled, open-concept living room, kitchen, and breakfast area. The kitchen is gorgeous with granite countertops, stainless appliances, and a large center island with breakfast bar seating. All four bedrooms are located upstairs, giving you separation between your entertaining and sleeping spaces. The huge primary suite includes its own private sitting area, ideal for a work out space, home office, or quiet reading corner, along with a large en-suite bath featuring a dual vanity, separate tub and shower, and generous walk-in closet. The secondary bedrooms are equally spacious and share access to a full bath. Outside, you'll love the peaceful backyard framed by mature shade trees and with a spacious patio, offering plenty of room to relax, play, or entertain. Community perks include nearby parks, a pool, and highly rated schools just minutes away. If you're looking for a well-maintained lease home with plenty of room to spread out in a great neighborhood, this one is definitely worth a look. Ready to see it in person?

Listing Agent

Mahshid Caras

Compass RE Texas, LLC Brokerage Phone: (512) 575-3644 License #0700455 Listed on: 05/19/2026

Compass RE Texas, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 7,588 Sq Ft Lot
  • Northeast Facing Home
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Interior Lot
  • Mature Trees
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,841 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,999
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • $85 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 01843402060000
  • Tax Block A

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Ranch At Cypress Creek Sec 16 Subdivision

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

7,588 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Owner Pays: None
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Pets Allowed: Medium (< 35 lbs)
  • Available Date: 2026-07-01
  • App Deposit Payable To: Owner
  • App Fee Payable To: Go4Rent
  • Application Fee: 85
  • Application Policy: Best Qualified Application
  • Application Required: See Online App
  • First Month Rent Payable To: Broker
  • Max Numof Pets: 2
  • Monthly Pet Rent: 0
  • Additional Pet Fee: 350
  • Pet Deposit: 0
  • Max Lease Months: 24
  • Online App Instructions Public: go4rent.com

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Direction Faces: Northeast
  • Directions: Head southwest on US-183 N Turn left onto S Bell Blvd Turn right onto S Lakeline Blvd Keep right to stay on S Lakeline Blvd Take Sun Chase Blvd and Kimra Ln to Shady Creek Trail in Travis County Turn left onto Pagedale Dr Turn left onto Autumn Fire Dr Turn right onto Sun Chase Blvd Turn left onto Kimra Ln Turn right onto Shady Creek Trail
  • Disclosures: None
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Green Energy Efficient: None
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 2841
  • Other Structures: None
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 575-3644
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 0.40
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 1.06
  • "Current Price By Original ": 1.00
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 0.40
  • List Price By Living Area: 1.06
  • List Price By Original Lis: 1.00
  • Smoking Inside YN: 0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Chandelier, Granite Counters, Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Multiple Living Areas, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • View: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Free-Standing Electric Range, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Laundry Location: Inside

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 4

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Door-Single, Garage, Garage Faces Front
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

• Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Curbs, Park, Pool, Sidewalks, Sport Court(s)/Facility

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Landscaped, Trees-Large (Over 40 Ft)
  • Parcel Number: 01843402060000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1742
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7588.15
  • Subdivision Name: Ranch At Cypress Creek Sec 16-

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Masonry – Partial
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: A
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 2841

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/19/2026 05/19/26 For Rent $2,999 0.0% --
07/01/2025 07/01/25 Rented $2,999 0.0% --
05/25/2025 05/25/25 Price Changed $2,999 -6.3% $1 / Sq Ft
05/01/2025 05/01/25 For Rent $3,200 0.0% --
01/18/2022 01/18/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
12/19/2021 12/19/21 Pending -- -- --
11/18/2021 11/18/21 For Sale $621,000 0.0% $219 / Sq Ft
09/11/2019 09/11/19 Rented $2,180 0.0% --
09/09/2019 09/09/19 Under Contract -- -- --
08/12/2019 08/12/19 For Rent $2,180 0.0% --
07/16/2019 07/16/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/07/2019 06/07/19 Pending -- -- --
06/02/2019 06/02/19 Price Changed $319,900 -1.5% $113 / Sq Ft
05/17/2019 05/17/19 Price Changed $324,900 -1.4% $114 / Sq Ft
04/28/2019 04/28/19 Price Changed $329,500 -1.8% $116 / Sq Ft
04/18/2019 04/18/19 Price Changed $335,500 0.0% $118 / Sq Ft
04/18/2019 04/18/19 For Sale $335,500 -1.2% $118 / Sq Ft
04/15/2019 04/15/19 Pending -- -- --
03/23/2019 03/23/19 Price Changed $339,500 -1.9% $120 / Sq Ft
03/19/2019 03/19/19 Price Changed $345,900 -1.1% $122 / Sq Ft
03/14/2019 03/14/19 For Sale $349,900 0.0% $123 / Sq Ft
04/01/2015 04/01/15 Rented $1,695 -10.6% --
03/02/2015 03/02/15 Under Contract -- -- --
01/11/2015 01/11/15 For Rent $1,895 0.0% --
01/09/2015 01/09/15 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
12/12/2014 12/12/14 Pending -- -- --
10/10/2014 10/10/14 For Sale $279,000 +55.9% $98 / Sq Ft
09/28/2014 09/28/14 Off Market -- -- --
09/27/2014 09/27/14 For Sale $179,000 -- $63 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

About the Listing Agent

Mahshid Caras

Compass RE Texas, LLC

(737) 299-8024

Section Image

Ranked among the Top 10 Agents at Realty Austin | COMPASS year after year, Mahshid Caras continues to lead the way in real estate. As the #1 Agent @ Realty Austin | COMPASS for 2024, she combines market expertise with insider knowledge to help you make smart investments and access exclusive off-market properties in an ever-changing market.

Mahshid Caras is a devoted REALTOR® who brings a successful background in engineering and business to her real estate profession. Mahshid firmly

Mahshid's Other Listings

  • 4313 Sandorna View, Leander, TX 78641

    $4,950

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,456 Sq Ft
    • 4313 Sandorna View
    • Leander, TX

    Experience Hill Country luxury in this stunning Travisso home that is now For Lease. Perched on an elevated lot with sweeping views, this Taylor Morrison 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom, plus a game and media room home is designed for those who want the space of a private retreat without sacrificing convenience. The open main level centers around a floor-to-ceiling fireplace and custom built-ins, flowing

    Mahshid Caras Compass RE Texas, LLC

    Section Image
  • 4708 Mont Blanc Dr, Bee Cave, TX 78738

    $4,350

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,087 Sq Ft
    • 4708 Mont Blanc Dr
    • Bee Cave, TX

    Falconhead West delivers the views, the space, and the kind of setup that makes everyday life feel just a little more special. This one-story home backs to a greenbelt, so you get a front-row seat to nature. And with 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, an office, a media room, and 2 dining areas, there’s plenty of room to spread out, entertain, or just exist comfortably. Inside, it’s light, open, and

    Mahshid Caras Compass RE Texas, LLC

    Section Image
  • 622 Cheyenne Ln, Cedar Park, TX 78613

    $825,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,701 Sq Ft
    • 622 Cheyenne Ln
    • Cedar Park, TX

    Finding a home in the Brushy Creek community that backs directly to a quiet greenbelt is rare, but finding a single-family, two-story home with a private pool and 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms is a true standout. This property is built for a lifestyle centered around the outdoors, with a backyard that features a heated pool and spa overlooking the the Brushy Creek greenbelt, ensuring total privacy