Seller's Agent in 2023
Heidi Casdorph
Century 21 Gateway
(208) 420-8978
112 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $415,000 - $469,000
If you have not seen a Detweiler Home you need to see this one! This home has upgrades inside and out and no two homes are alike! It is built to feel light and airy! This 1740 sq ft home has large rooms and a stellar layout. The white kitchen includes white quartz veined countertops and black and gold accents in the appliances and fixtures. The bathrooms are custom with a dual vanity in the master and LVP in all rooms but the 3 extra bedrooms, which have luxurious carpet. There are 4 total bedrooms, a well appointed laundry room and an oversized garage: all it needs is you! Outside there is a lovely covered patio with a 4-season fan. The HUGE .2 acre yard is complete with pressurized irrigation sprinklers, sod & fully fenced; unlike most new homes this is all done for you! Make it yours today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Begic Silvester | -- | Titleone |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Begic Silvester | $407,535 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/21/2023 02/21/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/23/2023 01/23/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/20/2023 01/20/23 | Price Changed | $429,000 | -2.3% | $247 / Sq Ft |
| 01/01/2023 01/01/23 | For Sale | $439,000 | -- | $252 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,821 | $420,855 | $78,617 | $342,238 |
| 2024 | $2,704 | $411,244 | $65,514 | $345,730 |
| 2023 | $685 | $65,514 | $65,514 | $0 |
| 2022 | $866 | $75,603 | $75,603 | $0 |
| 2021 | $264 | $17,568 | $17,568 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7 | $438 | $438 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8 | $438 | $438 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8 | $444 | $444 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8 | $451 | $451 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8 | $406 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7 | $375 | $375 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $236 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Heidi Casdorph
Century 21 Gateway
(208) 420-8978
112 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Riley Jensen
208 Real Estate, LLC - Twin Falls
(208) 539-3487
103 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Gina Jensen
208 Real Estate, LLC - Twin Falls
(208) 539-0283
125 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98865808
APN: RPT42350100150A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.