NOT LISTED FOR SALE

192 Page Farm Rd Mount Airy, NC 27030

Estimated Value: $268,000 - $295,109

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,300 Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 21, 2025

Last sale price $269,900 $208 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,643 / mo

78 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Heat Pump System
  • Franklin Elementary School Rated A-
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of August 2025

BACK ON THE MARKET NO FAULT OF THE SELLER This beautifully maintained home features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full baths, a full basement, and a two-car garage. Enjoy the outdoors from the comfort of a screened-in porch overlooking a large, fenced-in backyard—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, the kitchen boasts elegant granite countertops, all stainless steel appliances, and comes partially furnished with a dining table, chairs, and select furniture pieces. The home is equipped with a heat pump and central air for year-round comfort. A move-in ready gem with plenty of space and modern amenities—this one won’t last long!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Diann Beamer

Beamer and Kirkman Realty LLC License #196164 Listed on: 05/09/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Emily Parker

R&B Legacy Group License #306768

R&B Legacy Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,087

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 34,412 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned RL

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,300 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Unfinished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 500202862037
  • 1% Total Tax Rate

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,087

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

0.79 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Stick/Site Built
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.79
  • Subdivision Name: The Farm
  • Directions: From N Andy Griffith Pkwy turn left onto White Pines Country Club Rd. then turn left onto Page Farm Rd. the property will be on the right.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1300
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 2008

• Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1300
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • TRIADMLS_FullBathsMain: 2
  • TRIADMLS_FixtureExceptionYN: No
  • Basement YN: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: None
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • TRIADMLS_PoolYN: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, Attached

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 500202862037
  • Zoning: RL

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1087.04
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • TRIADMLS_TaxRate: 0.645

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 9, 2025
Closed on
Aug 21, 2025
List Price
$269,900
Sold Price
$269,900
Views
116
Current Estimated Value
$286,027

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$16,127
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.39%
Original Mortgage
$242,910
Outstanding Balance
$242,488
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$43,539

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 14, 2023
Closed on
Jun 5, 2023
Naomi Cooke
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty
List Price
$249,000
Sold Price
$249,000
Views
99

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.71%
Original Mortgage
$186,500
Interest Rate
6.79%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 14, 2015
Closed on
Mar 29, 2016
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$128,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,900
-8.51%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.70%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 4, 2013
Closed on
Sep 18, 2013
Sold by
Bass Jonathan Wayne and Bass Brandy Nicole
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$135,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-3.5%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.08%
Original Mortgage
$132,554
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2008
Sold by
Town & Country Builders Of Mount Airy In
Bought by
Bass Johnathan Wayne and Bass Brandy Nicole

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Assumption

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Clement Tyler $270,000 None Listed On Document
Clement Tyler $270,000 None Listed On Document
Brewster Raymond Kenneth $249,000 None Listed On Document
Watson Robert $128,000 None Available
Hunsley Andrew D $135,000 None Available
Bass Johnathan Wayne $134,000 None Available
Town & Country Builders Of Mount Airy In $9,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Clement Tyler $242,910
Closed Clement Tyler $15,000
Closed Clement Tyler $242,910
Previous Owner Brewster Raymond Kenneth $186,500
Previous Owner Hunsley Andrew D $132,554
Previous Owner Bass Johnathan Wayne $134,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/21/2025 08/21/25 Sold $269,900 0.0% $208 / Sq Ft
07/26/2025 07/26/25 Pending -- -- --
07/08/2025 07/08/25 For Sale $269,900 0.0% $208 / Sq Ft
05/14/2025 05/14/25 Pending -- -- --
05/09/2025 05/09/25 For Sale $269,900 +8.4% $208 / Sq Ft
06/05/2023 06/05/23 Sold $249,000 0.0% $249 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/18/2023 04/18/23 Pending -- -- --
04/14/2023 04/14/23 For Sale $249,000 +94.5% $249 / Sq Ft
03/30/2016 03/30/16 Sold $128,000 -8.5% $128 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/11/2016 02/11/16 Pending -- -- --
08/14/2015 08/14/15 For Sale $139,900 +3.6% $140 / Sq Ft
09/19/2013 09/19/13 Sold $135,000 -3.5% $113 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/26/2013 07/26/13 Pending -- -- --
06/04/2013 06/04/13 For Sale $139,900 -- $117 / Sq Ft
Source: Triad MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,395 $225,970 $18,000 $207,970
2024 $1,087 $160,780 $18,000 $142,780
2023 $872 $160,780 $18,000 $142,780
2022 $1,051 $157,920 $18,000 $139,920
2021 $1,069 $157,920 $18,000 $139,920
2020 $962 $135,220 $18,000 $117,220
2019 $959 $135,220 $18,000 $117,220
2018 $943 $135,220 $0 $0
2017 $938 $135,220 $0 $0
2016 $929 $135,220 $0 $0
2013 -- $137,410 $0 $0

Source: Triad MLS

MLS Number: 1180600

Triad MLS

APN: 5002-02-86-2037

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.