$170,000
$5K PRICE DROP

602 W 10th St Rushville, IN 46173

Estimated payment $1,120/month

Total Views 2,283
5 Beds
3 Baths
-- Sq Ft
-- Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Nestled at 602 W 10th ST, Rushville, IN, this triplex presents an inviting income opportunity, ready for you. The porch offers a welcoming entry, a place to pause and appreciate the residential area surrounding the property. This triplex, constructed in 1900, sits on a generous lot area of 13199 square feet, offering ample space within a residential area. Seize this investment opportunity, ready to move in and house hack or rent out all three units. All units currently occupied. Please allow 24 hour notice for all showings.

Listing Agent

Douglas Orr

RE/MAX Tower Brokerage Email: entertainorr@yahoo.com License #RB17001806 Listed on: 04/18/2026

RE/MAX Tower

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,554

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Home Design

  • Triplex
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Washer and Dryer Hookup
  • 13,199 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • P R & A Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • The owner pays for insurance, lawncare, taxes
  • Tax Lot 153-154
  • Assessor Parcel Number 700731401016000011

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,554

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Triplex
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3
  • Structure Type: Triplex
  • Subdivision Name: P R & A
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Website: www.remax.com
  • Conversion: Yes
  • Attribution Contact: entertainorr@yahoo.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: No
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5

• Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Use: Apt<20
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13199
  • Parcel Number: 700731401016000011
  • Acres: 1/4-1/2 Acre

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2554
  • Tax Lot: 153-154
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 1277

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,554 $125,500 $17,000 $108,500
2024 $2,554 $127,700 $17,000 $110,700
2023 $2,394 $119,700 $17,000 $102,700
2022 $1,844 $92,200 $17,000 $75,200
2021 $1,712 $85,600 $17,000 $68,600
2020 $1,612 $80,600 $16,100 $64,500
2019 $1,544 $77,200 $16,100 $61,100
2018 $1,476 $73,800 $16,100 $57,700
2017 $1,444 $72,200 $16,100 $56,100
2016 $1,432 $71,600 $16,100 $55,500
2014 $1,850 $40,500 $16,100 $24,400
2013 $1,850 $92,100 $16,100 $76,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 Price Changed $170,000 -1.4% --
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Price Changed $172,500 -1.4% --
04/18/2026 04/18/26 For Sale $175,000 +2.9% --
12/27/2023 12/27/23 Sold $170,000 0.0% $68 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/22/2023 12/22/23 For Sale $170,000 +580.0% $68 / Sq Ft
12/01/2023 12/01/23 Pending -- -- --
12/18/2017 12/18/17 Sold $25,000 0.0% $10 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/18/2017 12/18/17 For Sale $25,000 -- $10 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Warranty Deed -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $15,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $127,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $64,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 22096499

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 70-07-31-401-016.000-011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.