Estimated payment $2,463/month
About This Home
Nearly $10,000 reduction -- bring all offers!! Clean and very cared for Stonepine Condo. Gated front entry with wrought iron and leaded glass front door, wood look plank and tile flooring, some fresh paint and plantation shutters. Spacious formal living and dining room combination, cozy den with rock fireplace and convenient breakfast nook, updated kitchen with granite counters and stainless appliances, indoor laundry area with counter space and ample cabinetry. Large primary bedroom with updated ensuite bath, two additional bedrooms and a full hall bath. Covered back patio with views of the greenbelt. The windows have been replaced. Two car garage with storage shelving. Located in the back of the complex across the street from the Golf Course.
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Year Built
- Built in 1981
HOA Fees
- $455 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Interior Spaces
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2,022 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Schools
- Van Horn Elementary School
- Actis Middle School
- West High School
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 35543029
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,970 | $203,174 | $24,622 | $178,552 |
| 2024 | $2,924 | $199,191 | $24,140 | $175,051 |
| 2023 | $2,924 | $195,286 | $23,667 | $171,619 |
| 2022 | $2,888 | $191,457 | $23,203 | $168,254 |
| 2021 | $2,775 | $187,704 | $22,749 | $164,955 |
| 2020 | $2,724 | $185,780 | $22,516 | $163,264 |
| 2019 | $2,689 | $185,780 | $22,516 | $163,264 |
| 2018 | $2,552 | $178,568 | $21,643 | $156,925 |
| 2017 | $2,514 | $175,068 | $21,219 | $153,849 |
| 2016 | $2,351 | $171,636 | $20,803 | $150,833 |
| 2015 | $2,331 | $169,059 | $20,491 | $148,568 |
| 2014 | $2,274 | $165,748 | $20,090 | $145,658 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Price Changed | $330,000 | -2.8% | $163 / Sq Ft |
| 02/05/2026 02/05/26 | For Sale | $339,542 | -- | $168 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grant Deed | $165,000 | Ticor Title |
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS
MLS Number: 202601325
APN: 355-430-29-00-7
- 1700 Ashe Rd Unit 15
- 2000 Ashe Rd Unit 21
- 2000 Ashe Rd Unit 18
- 2000 Ashe Rd Unit 32
- 2000 Ashe Rd Unit 2
- 2000 Ashe Rd
- 6500 Landfair Dr
- 6612 Greensward Way
- 6605 Greensward Way
- 2012 Glendon Ct
- 1409 Longway Ln
- 2200 Cedro Ct Unit B
- 2405 Cheshire Dr
- 2504 Sutton Place
- 6004 Almendra Ave Unit B
- 2600 Barrington St Unit 16
- 6900 Seapines Dr Unit 3
- 7100 Tioga Ct
- 1304 Manning St
- 1813 Vallecito Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.