NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $236,000 - $251,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
969 Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 10, 2022

Last sale price $249,000 $257 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,582 / mo

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • James W. Mitchell High School Rated A
  • Fenced Yard
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of May 2023

TOTALLY UPDATED clean, bright and conveniently located two bedroom two bathroom Seven Springs home available immediately! This nicely updated open feeling home features FRESH PAINT on the interior with WOOD LOOK FLOORING and ceiling fans throughout living areas and bedrooms. ALL NEW WINDOWS THROUGHOUT, great for electric savings. Kitchen features newer stainless appliances and grey shaker cabinets that have been perfectly paired with contrasting granite countertops. Both bedrooms are bright and spacious and feature a full wall of closetry with organizational shelving. Guest bath is spacious and is upgraded with a new white vanity. Master bedroom features an ensuite bathroom. NEW SLIDING GLASS DOOR off kitchen leads to your covered and screened back patio that is overlooking your fully fenced and generously sized backyard. This home also features a one car garage with automatic door opener. Washer and dryer is included. Call to set up your showing before its gone!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Brian Kelly

BAYSIDE PROPERTY MGMT. & REAL License #3421131 Listed on: 04/24/2023

Last Renter's Agent

Brian Kelly

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 6,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 969 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $1,700
  • Property Available on 4/24/23
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 6/1/23
  • $75 Application Fee
  • 8 to 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 16-26-21-005.B-000.00-227.0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

6,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Available Date: 2023-04-24
  • Terms Of Lease: No Smoking
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Security Deposit: 1700
  • Pet Deposit Fee: 250
  • Pet Fee Non Refundable: 45
  • Expected Lease Date: 2023-06-01T00:00:00.000

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Living Area: 969
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Building Area Total: 1544
  • Lease Term: Twelve Months
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6000
  • Owner Pays: None
  • Status: Leased
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 143.44
  • Minimum Lease: 8-12 Months
  • Number Of Pets: 1
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 1.70
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Appliances Included: Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Living Area Meters: 90.02

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Disclosures: Lead Paint
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1

• Pet Restrictions: No aggressive breeds
  • Pet Size: Small (16-35 Lbs.)

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 75

Schools

  • Elementary School: Seven Springs Elementary-PO
  • High School: J.W. Mitchell High-PO
  • Middle Or Junior School: Seven Springs Middle-PO

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 16-26-21-005.B-000.00-227.0
  • Fencing: Full Backyard
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Sidewalk

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 8, 2022
Closed on
Jan 28, 2022
Sold Price
$1,650
Current Estimated Value
$243,643

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$241,993
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.51%
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$165,885
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$77,758

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 19, 2021
Closed on
Jul 19, 2021
List Price
$190,000
Sold Price
$190,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
60.71%
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 2021
Sold by
Hicks Jason Allen
Bought by
Opendoor Property Trust I

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 2018
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank N A
Bought by
Tsigaridis Theodoos

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 12, 2013
Sold by
Hicks Jason Allen and Hicks Lila Ximena Fernandez
Bought by
Hicks Jason Allen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$113,900
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 2004
Sold by
Cosenza Thomas M and Kinison Heather D
Bought by
Hicks Jason Allen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$95,451
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 2000
Sold by
Wilber David E
Bought by
Cosenza Thomas M and Kinison Heather D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$53,372
Interest Rate
8.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 1997
Sold by
Wilberpr David Edward
Bought by
Wilber David E

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Argo Melanie $249,000 First American Title
Luna Miguel Angel $190,000 Os National Llc
Opendoor Property Trust I $168,000 Os National Llc
Opendoor Property Trust $168,000 Os National
Tsigaridis Theodoos $122,000 Attorney
Hicks Jason Allen -- Old Republic National Title
Hicks Jason Allen $96,950 --
Cosenza Thomas M $53,400 --
Wilber David E -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Argo Melanie $180,000
Previous Owner Luna Miguel Angel $171,000
Previous Owner Hicks Jason Allen $113,900
Previous Owner Hicks Jason Allen $95,451
Previous Owner Wilber David E $53,372
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/25/2023 05/25/23 Rented $1,649 0.0% --
05/22/2023 05/22/23 Under Contract -- -- --
05/20/2023 05/20/23 Price Changed $1,649 -2.9% $2 / Sq Ft
05/20/2023 05/20/23 For Rent $1,699 0.0% --
05/18/2023 05/18/23 Rented $1,699 0.0% --
04/24/2023 04/24/23 For Rent $1,699 +3.0% --
03/24/2022 03/24/22 Rented $1,650 0.0% --
03/21/2022 03/21/22 Price Changed $1,650 -8.3% $2 / Sq Ft
03/08/2022 03/08/22 For Rent $1,799 0.0% --
02/10/2022 02/10/22 Sold $249,000 +3.8% $257 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/29/2021 12/29/21 Pending -- -- --
12/21/2021 12/21/21 For Sale $239,900 +26.3% $248 / Sq Ft
07/16/2021 07/16/21 Sold $190,000 0.0% $196 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/20/2021 06/20/21 Pending -- -- --
06/03/2021 06/03/21 For Sale $190,000 0.0% $196 / Sq Ft
05/26/2021 05/26/21 Pending -- -- --
05/19/2021 05/19/21 For Sale $190,000 -- $196 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,391 $192,974 $43,080 $149,894
2025 $3,391 $192,974 $43,080 $149,894
2024 $3,391 $186,824 $39,180 $147,644
2023 $3,380 $187,347 $30,120 $157,227
2022 $2,416 $140,468 $25,080 $115,388
2021 $1,559 $107,604 $22,500 $85,104
2020 $1,427 $96,653 $15,000 $81,653
2019 $1,340 $90,493 $15,000 $75,493
2018 $1,243 $83,335 $15,000 $68,335
2017 $1,185 $78,083 $15,000 $63,083
2016 $926 $49,815 $11,400 $38,415
2015 $410 $40,632 $0 $0
2014 $390 $41,864 $10,200 $31,664

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: U8198386

Stellar MLS

APN: 21-26-16-005B-00000-2270

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.