$410,000
SOLD APR 3, 2026
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,000 Sq Ft
7,741 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 3, 2026

$205 Per Sq Ft

5% Above List Price

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Tinley Park High School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • 4-minute walk to Rauhoff Park

About This Home

As of April 2026

STOP THE CAR! Check out this gorgeous home with UPDATED eat in kitchen with high-end engineer floors, top of the line new appliances, cabinets, pantry and coffee nook. The second level has three good sized bedrooms and a NEW full bath. Those upstairs bedrooms have hard wood, plus there is hard wood under the carpets! The walkout lower lever features an inviting family room with wood burning fireplace, built in shelving, NEW powder room, laundry room and access to the crawl space. Large fenced (new) yard features a huge patio and the perfect yard for entertaining. Detached two car garage. Newer: gutter guards (2019). New electrical. Fantastic location, walk to train station restaurants, shopping and HOT downtown Tinley Park!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marti LaHood

Keller Williams Preferred Rlty License #475180679 Listed on: 03/09/2026

Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

Last Buyer's Agent

Mark Vaccaro

Century 21 Circle License #471021485

Century 21 Circle

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,696

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • 7,741 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60.2x126.9x59.7x127
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,000 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,696

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

7,741 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: Split Level
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: Split Level
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Age: 61-70 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service,Commuter Train,Interstate Access
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Humidifier
  • Basement: Partially Finished, Partial, Walk-Out Access
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s)
  • LivingArea: 2000
  • Other Equipment: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Combined w/ LivRm
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • Flooring: Hardwood

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Brick
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Yes, Garage Owned, Detached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights, Street Paved
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Schools

  • Elementary School: Memorial Elementary School
  • High School: Tinley Park High School
  • Middle/Junior School: Central Middle School

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1777
  • Lot Dimensions: 60.2X126.9X59.7X127
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6696
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 9, 2026
Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
Mark Vaccaro
Century 21 Circle
List Price
$389,999
Sold Price
$410,000
Premium/Discount to List
$20,001
5.13%
Views
461

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-99.53%
Original Mortgage
$375,457
Outstanding Balance
$375,457
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$78,132

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 27, 2021
Closed on
May 24, 2021
Sold by
Flaherty Mary Pat and Robert J Seery Declaration Of
List Price
$214,900
Sold Price
$243,100
Premium/Discount to List
$28,200
13.12%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.38%
Original Mortgage
$194,480
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2017
Sold by
Sheery Robert J and Flaherty Mary Pat
Bought by
Seery Robert J and Flaherty Mary Pat

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 2011
Sold by
Seery Robert J and Seery Mary Louise
Bought by
Seery Robert J and Seery Mary Louise

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $410,000 Citywide Title
Deed $243,500 Greater Illinois Title
Deed -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $375,457 FHA
Previous Owner $194,480 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Sold $410,000 +5.1% $205 / Sq Ft
03/12/2026 03/12/26 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2026 03/09/26 For Sale $389,999 +60.4% $195 / Sq Ft
05/28/2021 05/28/21 Sold $243,100 +13.1% $189 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/30/2021 04/30/21 Pending -- -- --
04/27/2021 04/27/21 For Sale $214,900 -- $167 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,696 $23,000 $4,257 $18,743
2024 $6,696 $23,000 $4,257 $18,743
2023 $6,579 $23,000 $4,257 $18,743
2022 $6,579 $18,866 $3,677 $15,189
2021 $5,425 $18,864 $3,676 $15,188
2020 $5,556 $18,864 $3,676 $15,188
2019 $4,733 $17,413 $3,289 $14,124
2018 $4,679 $17,413 $3,289 $14,124
2017 $4,755 $17,413 $3,289 $14,124
2016 $4,960 $15,742 $2,902 $12,840
2015 $4,772 $15,742 $2,902 $12,840
2014 $5,394 $17,258 $2,902 $14,356
2013 $5,673 $19,319 $2,902 $16,417
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12587095

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 28-31-108-014-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.