NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $125,603 - $168,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,820 Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 25, 2017

Last sale price $57,990 $32 Per Sq Ft

Est. 147% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $915 / mo

275 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 3-minute walk to Martin Luther King Jr Park
  • Porch

About This Home

As of May 2017

Large Family Home ! Updates Include New Electric Box 10/15, New Carpet Throughout In 07/14, New Roof, Newer Windows, Remodeled Kitchen, And Paint. All Appliances Stay . Includes A One Year Ahs Home Warranty .

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jenn Nelson

Coldwell Banker Select - Peach License #AB067796 Listed on: 07/26/2016

Coldwell Banker Select - Peach

Last Buyer's Agent

Charles Broad

Pennington Lines Real Estate License #RS115561A

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1892

Lot Details

  • 3,223 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 39x83x0x0

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding
  • Cedar

Interior Spaces

  • 1,820 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 17-040-042.0-120.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1892

Lot Details

3,223 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: W. 2Nd Street Between Chestnut And Myrtle St.
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.074
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Phone: (814) 453-4578
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 1820.0
  • Year Built: 1892
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
  • Basement: Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl
  • Stories: 2

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 17-040-042.0-120.00
  • Lot Dimensions: 39x83x0x0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Description: R-1
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1978.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 26, 2016
Closed on
May 22, 2017
Sold by
Protiva Steven R and Protiva Karen L
Bought by
Crosby Christine H and Hollingsworth John L
Seller's Agent
Jenn Nelson
Coldwell Banker Select - Peach
Buyer's Agent
Charles Broad
Pennington Lines Real Estate
List Price
$57,990
Sold Price
$57,990
Current Estimated Value
$143,401

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$85,411
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.63%
Original Mortgage
$56,200
Outstanding Balance
$45,919
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$97,482

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 8, 2011
Closed on
Jan 20, 2012
List Price
$67,500
Sold Price
$63,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-5.93%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.68%
Original Mortgage
$60,928
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2006
Sold by
Butler Reuben Z and Butler Mary L
Bought by
Jaiman Hector R and Jaiman Latonya M

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Crosby Christine H $57,990 None Available
Protiva Steven R $63,500 None Available
Jaiman Hector R $52,900 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Crosby Christine H $56,200
Previous Owner Protiva Steven R $60,928
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/25/2017 05/25/17 Sold $57,990 0.0% $32 / Sq Ft
04/26/2017 04/26/17 Pending -- -- --
07/25/2016 07/25/16 For Sale $57,990 -8.7% $32 / Sq Ft
01/20/2012 01/20/12 Sold $63,500 -5.9% $35 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/08/2011 12/08/11 Pending -- -- --
12/08/2011 12/08/11 For Sale $67,500 -- $37 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Erie Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,801 $58,700 $7,500 $51,200
2025 $2,321 $58,700 $7,500 $51,200
2024 $2,271 $58,700 $7,500 $51,200
2023 $2,206 $58,700 $7,500 $51,200
2022 $2,160 $58,700 $7,500 $51,200
2021 $2,130 $58,700 $7,500 $51,200
2020 $2,115 $58,700 $7,500 $51,200
2019 $2,005 $58,700 $7,500 $51,200
2018 $1,982 $58,700 $7,500 $51,200
2017 $1,977 $58,700 $7,500 $51,200
2016 $1,893 $58,700 $7,500 $51,200
2015 $1,878 $58,700 $7,500 $51,200
2014 $1,575 $58,700 $7,500 $51,200

Source: Greater Erie Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 52566

Greater Erie Board of REALTORS®

APN: 17-040-042.0-120.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.