NOT LISTED FOR SALE

504 Barton St Liberty Hill, TX 78642

Estimated Value: $69,000

0.53 Acre
$129,213 Price per Acre
23,261 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 12, 2025

148 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.53 Acre Lot
  • Liberty Hill Elementary School Rated A-
  • Level Lot

About This Lot

As of September 2025

Outstanding residential lot/residential development opportunity in close proximity to Downtown Liberty Hill. Flexible SF3 Zoning (High Density Residential). Excellent proximity to Downtown Liberty Hill/Main Street, Highway 29, 1869 and 279. Metal post perimeter fencing in place. A well can be drilled for the water supply.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Josh Cook

Cook Residential RE Brokerage Phone: (512) 656-2964 License #0421924 Listed on: 03/28/2025

Cook Residential RE

Last Buyer's Agent

Non Member

Non Member License #785011

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,759

Lot Details

  • 23,261 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 15023300000081A

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,759

Lot Details

0.53 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Property Sub Type: See Remarks
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Directions: From CR 279, turn onto Aynsworth ST - street goes right and changes to Barton Lane, lot on Left.
  • Disclosures: None
  • Other Structures: None
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 656-2964
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • Estimated Taxes: 1490.00
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 2.86
  • "Current Price By Original ": 0.45
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 2.97
  • List Price By Original Lis: 0.46

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

Association/Amenities

  • Community Features: None

Schools

  • Elementary School: Liberty Hill
  • High School: Liberty Hill
  • Middle/Junior School: Liberty Hill Middle
  • Junior High Dist: Liberty Hill ISD

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Level
  • Zoning: SF3
  • Parcel Number: 15023300000081A
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.534
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 23261.04
  • Subdivision Name: Field, H

Building Info

  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1758.8

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/12/2025 09/12/25 Sold -- -- --
09/02/2025 09/02/25 Price Changed $69,000 -12.7% --
06/24/2025 06/24/25 Price Changed $79,000 -16.8% --
05/28/2025 05/28/25 Price Changed $95,000 -20.2% --
04/29/2025 04/29/25 Price Changed $119,000 -20.1% --
03/28/2025 03/28/25 For Sale $149,000 +49.0% --
06/02/2022 06/02/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/19/2022 05/19/22 Pending -- -- --
05/17/2022 05/17/22 For Sale $100,000 -- --
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 3920866

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.