NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $485,000 - $543,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,229 Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 2, 2014

Last sale price $72,404 $59 Per Sq Ft

Est. 605% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,178 / mo

294 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 1 Detached Carport Space
  • South Facing Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2014

BANK OWNED PROPERTY SOLD AS IS WITHOUT REPAIR OR WARRANTY.LISTING AGENT HAS NO KNOWLEDGE OF PROPERTY HISTORY, NO DISCLOSURES OR ASSOCIATION DOCS SUPPLIED.BUYER/BUYER'S AGENT IS RESPONSIBLE FOR VERIFYING HOA FEES, IF ANY, COMMUNITY RULES, SQ FT, LOT SIZE, ROOM DIMENSIONS AND TAXES.THIS PROPERTY IS UNDER AUCTION TERMS. AT CLOSING, IT IS SUBJECT TO A WEB TECH FEE AND MAY ALSO BE SUBJECT TO A BUYER'S PREMIUM PURSUANT TO THE AUCTION TERMS & CONDITIONS.SELLER WILL NOT ALLOW WATER TO BE ACTIVATED FOR ANY REASON.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stephen Sibiga

MMLS Assoc.-Inactive Member License #3217607 Listed on: 05/23/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Adam Cook

Givoni Realty Corp License #3242657

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $998

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 5,669 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Property is zoned 38/MUL L

Parking

  • 1 Detached Carport Space

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,229 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Oak Ridge Villas Sub Sec Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 30-69-12-038-0750

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$998

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

5,669 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Attached, One Story
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Directions: FROM FL-5 S TOWARD SW 117TH AVE, TAKE THE 1ST R TO SW 117TH AVE, TL TO SW 117TH AVE, TAKE THE 1ST L TO SW 208TH ST, TAKE THE 1ST L TO SW 119TH CT, SW 119TH CT TURNS SLIGHTLY RIGHT AND BECOMES SW 210TH ST, TR TO SW 120TH PL, DESTINATION WILL BE ON THE LEFT
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: R30-No Pool/No Water, House
  • Subdivision Name: OAK RIDGE VILLAS SUB SEC
  • Year Built Details: Resale
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • LastStatus: Pending
  • CurrentPrice: 72404
  • InternetRemarks: .
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Other Equipment/Appliances
  • Interior Amenities: Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Other
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 1229

• Direction Faces: South
  • Lot Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: OAK RIDGE VILLAS SUB SEC
  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Detached Carport, Other

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 30-69-12-038-0750
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5669
  • Zoning: 38/MUL L

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2013
  • Tax Annual Amount: 998

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 23, 2013
Closed on
Apr 4, 2014
List Price
$90,000
Sold Price
$72,404
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,596
-19.55%
Current Estimated Value
$510,146

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$437,742
Avg. Annual Appreciation
17.49%

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 23, 2013
Closed on
Apr 1, 2014
List Price
$90,000
Sold Price
$72,404
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,596
-19.55%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2013
Sold by
Ross Denise D
Bought by
U S Bank National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Ross Frederick K and Ross Denise D
Bought by
Ross Frederick K and Ross Denise D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2000
Sold by
Ross Thelma M
Bought by
Ross Frederick K and Ross Denise M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 1994
Sold by
Mcghie Woodrow Maxim and Mcghie Thelma Joyce
Bought by
Ross Frederick K and Ross Pete

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$58,691
Interest Rate
9.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bayshore Trust Llc $72,500 None Available
Investment Ravys Corp $82,500 None Available
U S Bank National Association $79,100 None Available
Ross Frederick K -- Chicago Title Insurance Co
Ross Frederick K $100 --
Ross Frederick K $55,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ross Frederick K $118,000
Previous Owner Ross Frederick K $100,500
Previous Owner Ross Frederick K $58,691
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/02/2014 04/02/14 Sold $72,404 +8.1% $59 / Sq Ft
03/13/2014 03/13/14 Pending -- -- --
03/13/2014 03/13/14 Price Changed $67,000 -25.6% $55 / Sq Ft
03/07/2014 03/07/14 For Sale $90,000 0.0% $73 / Sq Ft
02/18/2014 02/18/14 Pending -- -- --
02/12/2014 02/12/14 For Sale $90,000 0.0% $73 / Sq Ft
08/14/2013 08/14/13 Pending -- -- --
08/14/2013 08/14/13 For Sale $90,000 0.0% $73 / Sq Ft
07/13/2013 07/13/13 Pending -- -- --
06/21/2013 06/21/13 For Sale $90,000 0.0% $73 / Sq Ft
05/30/2013 05/30/13 Pending -- -- --
05/23/2013 05/23/13 For Sale $90,000 -- $73 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,451 $246,254 -- --
2024 $4,884 $223,868 -- --
2023 $4,884 $203,517 $0 $0
2022 $4,427 $185,016 $0 $0
2021 $3,757 $168,197 $0 $0
2020 $3,482 $194,691 $103,059 $91,632
2019 $3,231 $178,996 $86,663 $92,333
2018 $2,926 $167,990 $74,952 $93,038
2017 $2,672 $114,882 $0 $0
2016 $2,408 $104,439 $0 $0
2015 $2,172 $94,945 $0 $0
2014 -- $61,055 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A1791463

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 30-6912-038-0750

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.