NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $133,956 - $167,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,228 Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 29, 2017

Last sale price $36,300 $30 Per Sq Ft

Est. 321% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $901 / mo

31 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Corner Lot
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • No HOA
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of December 2017

Minimum bid auction of only $30,000! Wednesday December 20th, 2017 5:30PM. 4 bedrooms 2 full baths. All newer windows, furnace, and new shed for extra storage! 2 car detached garage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Greg Zielinski

RE/MAX Preferred Associates License #2009002615 Listed on: 11/20/2017

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 14,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,228 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 20-22134

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.32
  • Lot Size: 14,000
  • Subdivision Name: Bancroft Highland
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • RoomKey: 20250904092248924585000000
  • RoomKey: 20250904092249098984000000
  • Status Change Information: Status Change Timestamp: 2017-12-29
  • Special Features: 4160

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Has Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Living Area: 1228.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint Disclosure, Property Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Detached Garage, Driveway

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14000.0
  • Parcel #: 20-22134

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Hawkins
  • HighSchool: Rogers

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 20, 2017
Closed on
Dec 29, 2017
Sold by
Nightingale Mark and Nightingale Mark David
List Price
$30,000
Sold Price
$36,300
Premium/Discount to List
$6,300
21%
Current Estimated Value
$152,739

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$116,439
Avg. Annual Appreciation
18.73%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 20, 2017
Closed on
Nov 1, 2017
Sold by
Cox Marsha Lynn and Nightingale Marsha Lynn
List Price
$30,000
Sold Price
$36,300
Premium/Discount to List
$6,300
21%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 9, 2015
Closed on
Jul 14, 2015
Sold by
Jaber Suzanne
Bought by
Nightingale Mark David and Nightingale Marsha Lynn
Seller's Agent
David Smith
RE/MAX Preferred Associates
Buyer's Agent
Anne Jackson-Fowler
The Danberry Co
List Price
$32,000
Sold Price
$23,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-28.12%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
20.47%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2014
Sold by
Heban Kevin A
Bought by
Jaber Suzanne

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 6, 2013
Closed on
Sep 20, 2013
List Price
$31,900
Sold Price
$24,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,900
-24.76%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.77%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 6, 2013
Closed on
Sep 11, 2013
List Price
$31,900
Sold Price
$24,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,900
-24.76%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2013
Sold by
Fifth Third Mortgage Co
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 2013
Sold by
Tingley Jayne R
Bought by
Fifth Third Mortgage Co

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2013
Sold by
Tingley Jayne R
Bought by
Fifth Third Mortgage Co

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2003
Sold by
Mcauley Janice
Bought by
Tingley Jayne R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 2001
Sold by
Mcauley William
Bought by
Mcauley Janice

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 1993

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 18, 1992
Sold by
Garcia Thomas J and Garcia Andrea

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 1988
Sold by
Demell Manuel

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zerbey Jonathan $36,300 None Available
Nightingale Mark -- None Available
Nightingale Mark David $23,000 Chicago Title
Jaber Suzanne -- None Available
Heban Kevin A -- None Available
Jaber Suzanne $24,000 Intitle Agency
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation $36,700 None Available
Fifth Third Mortgage Co $36,667 None Available
Fifth Third Mortgage Co $36,667 None Available
Tingley Jayne R $83,000 --
Mcauley Janice -- --
-- -- --
-- -- --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Tingley Jayne R $70,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/29/2017 12/29/17 Sold $36,300 +21.0% $30 / Sq Ft
12/21/2017 12/21/17 Pending -- -- --
11/20/2017 11/20/17 For Sale $30,000 +30.4% $24 / Sq Ft
07/20/2015 07/20/15 Sold $23,000 -22.0% $19 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/18/2015 06/18/15 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2015 04/02/15 Price Changed $29,500 -7.8% $24 / Sq Ft
03/08/2015 03/08/15 For Sale $32,000 +33.3% $26 / Sq Ft
09/20/2013 09/20/13 Sold $24,000 -24.8% $20 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/21/2013 08/21/13 Pending -- -- --
06/06/2013 06/06/13 For Sale $31,900 -- $26 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $26,005 $5,530 $20,475
2024 $1,034 $26,005 $5,530 $20,475
2023 $1,266 $11,935 $5,495 $6,440
2022 $1,221 $11,935 $5,495 $6,440
2021 $1,273 $11,935 $5,495 $6,440
2020 $1,319 $9,905 $4,550 $5,355
2019 $1,233 $9,905 $4,550 $5,355
2018 $1,241 $9,905 $4,550 $5,355
2017 $1,677 $8,400 $3,850 $4,550
2016 $1,852 $24,000 $11,000 $13,000
2015 $1,227 $24,000 $11,000 $13,000
2014 $792 $8,400 $3,850 $4,550
2013 $528 $8,400 $3,850 $4,550

MLS Number: 6017751

Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

APN: 20-22134

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.