NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3319 Narrow Lane Rd Montgomery, AL 36111

Estimated Value: $166,000 - $240,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,692 Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 31, 2015

Last sale price $145,000 $86 Per Sq Ft

Est. 35% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,180 / mo

About This Home

As of November 2019

This recently updated home has what you need with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths & 1,692 sq ft of living space. This home has a wonderful large living room with wood floors, fireplace, and a large picture window overlooking the front yard with circle drive. Enjoy your meals in separate dining room that also has beautiful wood flooring. There is a separate den area with a fireplace that would be perfect for entertaining or just relaxing with the family. All the bedrooms are of a generous size with ample closet space. Out back enjoy the large patio in the large fenced backyard. This property is conveniently located to Huntington College, shopping & restaurants. Call today for a private tour!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Peri Dees

Foshee Realty, LLC. License #0086490 Listed on: 09/23/2019

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 70x200
  • Privacy Fence
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 1 Driveway Space

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asbestos Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,692 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,250
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • 12-Month Maximum Lease Term

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Rental Info

  • Owner Pay: None
  • Lease Purchase: No
  • Lease Term: 12
  • Pets Permitted: Negotiable
  • Security Deposit: 1250
  • Security Deposit: Yes
  • Tenant Pay: All Utilities

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Rental
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Design: 1 1/2 Story
  • Total Sq Ft: 1692
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Bathroom Feature: Downstairs, Upstairs
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: 1, Gas Log, Masonry
  • Flooring: Hard Tile, Vinyl/Linoleum, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Dryer Connection, Plantation Shutters, Walk In Closet(s), Washer Connection
  • Kitchen Feature: Dishwasher, Range Gas
  • Room Count: 11

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Asbestos Siding, Brick
  • Exterior Feature: Deck, Fence-Privacy, Mature Trees, Patio, Porch-Screened

• Trash Services: City
  • Utilities: Cable TV Access Available, Electric Power, Natural Gas
  • Water: Public
  • Water Authority: Montgomery Water Works
  • Water Heater: Gas

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimension: 70X200

MLS Schools

  • School Elementary: Vaughn Road Elementary School
  • School High: Jefferson Davis High School
  • School Middle: McKee Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 25, 2015
Closed on
Jul 31, 2015
List Price
$145,000
Sold Price
$145,000
Current Estimated Value
$195,108

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$50,108
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.79%
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,233
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$103,875

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 6, 2012
Closed on
May 14, 2013
List Price
$139,000
Sold Price
$130,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-6.47%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.07%
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2001
Sold by
Mclean Judy G
Bought by
Mclean Victor R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
7.11%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Selden John $145,000 None Available
Luker Christopher $130,000 None Available
Mclean Victor R $69,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Selden John $116,000
Previous Owner Luker Christopher $123,500
Previous Owner Mclean Victor R $35,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/26/2019 11/26/19 Rented $1,250 -3.8% --
10/27/2019 10/27/19 Under Contract -- -- --
09/23/2019 09/23/19 For Rent $1,300 0.0% --
07/31/2015 07/31/15 Sold $145,000 0.0% $86 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/30/2015 06/30/15 Pending -- -- --
06/25/2015 06/25/15 For Sale $145,000 +11.5% $86 / Sq Ft
05/14/2013 05/14/13 Sold $130,000 -6.5% $77 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/19/2013 02/19/13 Pending -- -- --
04/06/2012 04/06/12 For Sale $139,000 -- $82 / Sq Ft
Source: Montgomery Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,675 $17,190 $3,500 $13,690
2024 $1,833 $18,810 $3,500 $15,310
2023 $1,833 $15,100 $3,500 $11,600
2022 $1,102 $15,100 $3,500 $11,600
2021 $858 $23,520 $7,000 $16,520
2020 $388 $11,760 $3,500 $8,260
2019 $388 $11,760 $3,500 $8,260
2018 $463 $12,670 $3,500 $9,170
2017 $416 $25,040 $7,000 $18,040
2014 $391 $11,840 $3,500 $8,340
2013 -- $9,310 $3,500 $5,810
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Montgomery Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 461433

Montgomery Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 10-04-20-4-006-005.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.