NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Land O Lakes, FL 34637

Estimated Value: $279,000 - $325,137

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,578 Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 27, 2013

Last sale price $132,500 $84 Per Sq Ft

Est. 137% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,360 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Active Adult
  • 0.31 Acre Lot
  • Fitness Center
  • Gated Community
  • Deck

About This Home

As of February 2013

Relax and enjoy the peaceful view from the large covered porch and lanai. This beautiful 3bedrooms, 2 baths, 2 car garage villa is located in The Groves Golf and Country Club, a 45+ gated community. Many upgrades include: extended great room; thermal pane tinted windows; 12 ft covered lanai, oversized lot; laundry room closet; and Corium countertops in kitchen and bathrooms. The extended garage includes 2 air conditioned closets and utility sink. The Community offers many extras such as Clubhouse, pool, Bocce Ball, Golfing, Pickle Ball, Gardening, Crafts, Karaoke, Restaurant, Travel Club, and much more.

Last Buyer's Agent

Tracy Reyes

1 PALM REALTY License #3243635

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,886

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 13,504 Sq Ft Lot
  • Oversized Lot
  • Property is zoned MPUD

HOA Fees

  • $170 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,578 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• On-Site Maintenance
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,886

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

HOA Fees

$170 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Cable TV
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Villa
  • Construction Materials: Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1578
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.31
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Building Area Total: 2348
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13504
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 83.97
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Property Description: End Unit
  • Tax Year: 2011
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Split Bedroom
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Window Features: Blinds, Thermal Windows
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Additional Rooms: Great Room,Inside Utility

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch, Screened
  • Water View YN: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Fire Hydrant, Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf, Pool, Tennis Courts
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 510
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 2040.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 170.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: MPUD
  • Parcel Number: 35-25-18-0060-0AB00-0630
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Oversized Lot
  • Future Land Use: 0100

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Expected Lease Date: 2013-02-27T00:00:00.000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2886
  • Tax Block: 0AB00
  • Tax Book Number: 0048/0051
  • Tax Lot: 0630
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 1904

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
Sold by
Rice Roger and Rice Judy
Bought by
Netz David and Netz Brenda
Current Estimated Value
$313,534

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,835
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$214,699

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 26, 2012
Closed on
Feb 27, 2013
Sold by
Sulkson June R
Bought by
Rice Roger and Rice Judy
Buyer's Agent
Tracy Reyes
1 PALM REALTY
List Price
$139,444
Sold Price
$132,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,944
-4.98%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.75%
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 2004
Sold by
Florida Dream Communities Inc
Bought by
Sulkson June R and Declaration Of Trust Of June R Sulkson

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Netz David $238,000 Great American Title Llc
Rice Roger $132,500 American Home Title Of Land
Sulkson June R $162,859 American Home Title Of Land
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Netz David $110,000
Previous Owner Rice Roger $106,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/16/2014 06/16/14 Off Market $132,500 -- --
02/27/2013 02/27/13 Sold $132,500 -5.0% $84 / Sq Ft
01/01/2013 01/01/13 Pending -- -- --
12/26/2012 12/26/12 For Sale $139,444 -- $88 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,191 $255,630 -- --
2025 $6,191 $255,630 -- --
2024 $6,191 $241,430 -- --
2023 $5,653 $234,400 $0 $0
2022 $5,175 $227,579 $0 $0
2021 $3,784 $137,600 $35,674 $101,926
2020 $3,651 $135,700 $21,330 $114,370
2019 $3,608 $132,650 $0 $0
2018 $3,570 $130,184 $0 $0
2017 $3,559 $130,184 $0 $0
2016 $3,447 $124,883 $0 $0
2015 $3,467 $124,015 $0 $0
2014 $3,420 $123,031 $29,880 $93,151
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: T2548675

Stellar MLS

APN: 35-25-18-0060-0AB00-0630

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.