W
Seller's Agent in 2025
William Brown
WB Realty, LLC
(334) 391-0715
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $119,816
Welcome home to this 3 bedroom/2 bath home within walking distance of Seth Johnson Elementary School. This home offers a dining room, eat in kitchen, living room and den. Nice sized bedrooms for guests and a spacious master bedroom. Covered patio for relaxing with a fenced yard. Excellent property to call home or to make a great investment opportunity!! Call today to schedule an appointment!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Travetta | $115,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Darnell Thomas Gregory | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Thomas Gregory D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thomas Gregory Darnell | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas Gregory Darnell | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas Gregory Darnell | -- | None Available | |
| Garzon George A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Travetta | $111,925 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/06/2025 10/06/25 | Sold | $115,000 | +2.7% | $66 / Sq Ft |
| 09/29/2025 09/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/12/2025 06/12/25 | For Sale | $112,000 | -- | $65 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $604 | $12,240 | $1,000 | $11,240 |
| 2024 | $578 | $11,720 | $1,000 | $10,720 |
| 2023 | $578 | $9,930 | $1,000 | $8,930 |
| 2022 | $308 | $8,440 | $1,000 | $7,440 |
| 2021 | $298 | $8,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $296 | $8,090 | $1,000 | $7,090 |
| 2019 | $296 | $8,090 | $1,000 | $7,090 |
| 2018 | $296 | $8,090 | $1,000 | $7,090 |
| 2017 | $280 | $15,360 | $2,000 | $13,360 |
| 2014 | $244 | $7,820 | $1,000 | $6,820 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,760 | $1,000 | $6,760 |
W
Seller's Agent in 2025
William Brown
WB Realty, LLC
(334) 391-0715
10 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Edward Farrior
ERA Weeks & Browning Realty
(334) 399-2323
103 Total Sales
Source: Montgomery Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 577108
APN: 10-09-32-3-015-021.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.