NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $443,420 - $490,000

5 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,987 Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2019

Current estimated payment $2,741 / mo

2214 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Docks
  • Lake View
  • Deck
  • East Central High School Rated 10
  • 0.8 Acre Lot
  • Vaulted Ceiling

About This Home

As of March 2019

Custom transitonal lives like a lakefront! Groomed path to POA dock-great swimming location! Stunning interior features vltd GR, large kit, solid surface countertops, main flr MSTR w/adj BR-could be office/exercise rm or nursery! Beautiful new MBA! Lg laundry/craft rm, finished LL w/3 BR's plus FR & rec rm area. Hdwd flrs, stained wd doors, antique mantel & more! 2x6 construction, whole house sound system.CAT 5 wiring. Newer nat'l gas High efficency furnace & AC.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kathy Patterson

Premier Properties Listed on: 02/02/2013

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 34,848 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,987 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 464,465,466

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

0.8 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Architecture: Transitional
  • FILLACRES: 0.8000
  • Allow On Internet: True
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1950
  • Entry Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Second Floor Living Room: 17x32 Level: 1
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Mechanical Systems: Garage Door Opener
  • Mud Room Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Other Room10 Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Other Room1 Area: 160.0000
  • Other Room1 Len: 10.00
  • Other Room7 Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Other Room8 Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Other Room9 Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Total Finished Square Footage: 3987.00
  • Study Office Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Kitchen Area: 224.0000
  • Master Bedroom Dim: 14.00 x 16.00
  • Bedroom 5: 13x13 Level: Basement
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Laundry Room: 9x11 Level: 1
  • Other Room1 Dim: 10.00 x 16.00
  • Family Room Area: 384.0000
  • Other Room2 Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Other Room3 Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Kitchen2: 14x16 Level: 1
  • Other Room4 Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Living Room Area: 544.0000
  • Livingroom Len: 17.00
  • Livingroom Wid: 32.00
  • Sunroom Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Full
  • Basement Features: Walkout
  • Basement Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedroom 2: 13x14 Level: 1
  • Bedroom 3: 13x16 Level: Basement
  • Bedroom 4: 13x13 Level: Basement
  • Lower Floor 1 Bedrooms: 5
  • Dining Room: 12x14 Level: 1
  • Dining Room Area: 168.0000
  • Family Room: 16x24 Level: Basement
  • Fireplace: Gas
  • Inside Features: Multi Panel Doors, Vaulted Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Laundry Room Area: 99.0000
  • Laundryroom Dim: 9.00 x 11.00
  • Master Bedroom: 14x16 Level: 1
  • New Construction: No
  • Other Room 1: 10x16 Level: Basement
  • Other Room5 Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Other Room6 Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Total Rooms: 10
  • Windows: Wood

Beds/Baths

  • Bedroom 2 Area: 182.0000
  • Bedroom 3 Area: 208.0000
  • Bedroom 4 Area: 169.0000
  • Bedroom 5 Area: 169.0000
  • Master Bedroom Area: 224.0000

Exterior Features

  • Out Buildings: Shed
  • Exterior Construction: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Driveway Type: Concrete
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Lot Number: 464,465,466
  • Outside Features: Deck, Deck, Dock, Extreme Landscaping
  • Roof: Shingle
  • View: Lake/Pond, Wooded

Garage/Parking

  • Garage/Carport Description: Garage Attached, Oversized, Side, With Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fans
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Southeastern Indiana Board

Schools

  • School District: Sunman Dearborn

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 155 x 253 irregula
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 34848.00

Tax Info

  • Semi Annual Taxes: 1705.50

Listed on
Feb 6, 2013
Closed on
Oct 18, 2013
List Price
$423,900
Sold Price
$330,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$93,900
-22.15%
Current Estimated Value
$462,355

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$132,355
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.72%
Original Mortgage
$297,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,391
Interest Rate
4.5%
Estimated Equity
$393,964

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2010
Sold by
Nolan Michael T and Nolan Mary L
Bought by
Davis Guy I and Davis Cynthia J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
5.01%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Airgood Eric B $297,000
Previous Owner Davis Guy I $288,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2019 03/27/19 Sold -- -- --
02/25/2019 02/25/19 Pending -- -- --
02/02/2013 02/02/13 For Sale -- -- --
Source: Southeastern Indiana Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,273 $386,100 $26,900 $359,200
2024 $3,791 $379,100 $26,900 $352,200
2023 $3,331 $343,800 $26,900 $316,900
2022 $2,784 $288,900 $26,900 $262,000
2021 $2,528 $258,600 $26,900 $231,700
2020 $2,473 $258,600 $26,900 $231,700
2019 $2,219 $236,600 $26,900 $209,700
2018 $2,337 $247,600 $26,900 $220,700
2017 $1,774 $195,600 $26,900 $168,700
2016 $1,725 $195,600 $26,900 $168,700
2014 $1,670 $189,900 $27,200 $162,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Source: Southeastern Indiana Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 277079

Southeastern Indiana Board of REALTORS®

APN: 15-06-23-402-042.000-020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.