NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $664,000 - $716,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,900 Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 6, 2013

Last sale price $297,500 $103 Per Sq Ft

Est. 131% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,210 / mo

294 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Wood Flooring
  • Walk-In Pantry

About This Home

As of June 2013

Updated spacious home in a lovely neighborhood. Interior lot on a cul-de-sac w/fenced yard. 4 bedrooms, den on main + bonus room up. Bella hardwoods main floor, tile floors kitchen and baths. All counters updated to quartz. Well maintained with newer Lennox furnace, central AC. Appliances & water heater replaced in recent years also. Roof cared for by Tony's Roofcare since new. 8/12 cleaned, repaired & treated. Oversized garage + RV parking behind fence.

Last Buyer's Agent

Joanne Stafford

Better Properties Real Estate License #33980

Better Properties Real Estate

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 393615

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,129

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 9,855 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Property is in very good condition

HOA Fees

  • $43 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Poured Concrete
  • Shake Roof
  • Cement Board or Planked

Interior Spaces

  • 2,900 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

• Sunrise Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 6020490500

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,129

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

9,855 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$43 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • StyleCode: 12 - 2 Story
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher,Microwave,RangeOven
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Prev Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 2900
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range/Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Forced Air, Central A/C, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Wall to Wall Carpet, Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, French Doors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
  • Living Area: 2900
  • BathsFullMain: 0
  • SquareFootageFinished: 2900
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 1
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher,Microwave,Range/Oven

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Cedar Shake
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Curbs, Paved, Sidewalk

• Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: RV Parking, Attached Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 43
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Puyallup
  • High School: Emerald Ridge High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Glacier View Jr High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 6020490500
  • Topography: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2262
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9855
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • SiteFeatures: Cable TV,Fenced-Fully,RV Parking
  • ZoningJurisdiction: County

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Natural Gas

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Year: 2013
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4129

Closed on
Aug 7, 2024
Sold by
Cornett Cheryl L
Bought by
Miller James Scott and Miller Christina M
Current Estimated Value
$688,148

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 2024
Sold by
Cornett Jesse L
Bought by
Cornett Cheryl L

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 14, 2012
Closed on
Jun 5, 2013
List Price
$297,500
Sold Price
$297,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.70%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Miller James Scott -- None Listed On Document
Cornett Cheryl L -- None Listed On Document
Cornett Cheryl L -- None Listed On Document
Cornett Jesse L $297,500 Fatco
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/06/2013 06/06/13 Sold $297,500 0.0% $103 / Sq Ft
06/04/2013 06/04/13 Pending -- -- --
08/14/2012 08/14/12 For Sale $297,500 -- $103 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,912 $644,500 $196,600 $447,900
2024 $5,912 $619,500 $187,400 $432,100
2023 $5,912 $560,900 $183,400 $377,500
2022 $6,078 $625,400 $192,700 $432,700
2021 $6,037 $472,200 $138,400 $333,800
2019 $5,343 $433,900 $120,400 $313,500
2018 $5,435 $415,600 $113,700 $301,900
2017 $5,028 $377,800 $102,300 $275,500
2016 $4,691 $310,800 $80,900 $229,900
2014 $4,129 $295,600 $68,200 $227,400
2013 $4,129 $266,800 $59,500 $207,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 393615

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 602049-0500

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.