NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $590,000 - $1,231,000

0.95 Acre
$1,040,062 Price per Acre
41,382 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 18, 2013

Last sale price $340,000 $0 Per Sq Ft

Est. 191% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,201 / mo

48 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.95 Acre Lot
  • Meadow
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Analy High School Rated A-
  • No HOA

About This Lot

As of April 2013

An unmatched lot in Sebastopol! End of the lane. Lot has long boarder with Ragle Ranch Park. Gently slopping lot. Approved standard septic plan for three bedroom home. Ready to build your dream home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ryan Gehris

Unreal Estate Brokerage Inc. License #01738280 Listed on: 03/01/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Susan Irvine

Corcoran Global Living License #01346710

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 41,382 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Unpaved Streets
  • Meadow
  • Zoning described as Modular Homes/Trailers,Office,Residential,Single-Family

Utilities

  • Private Water Source
  • Private Sewer

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 077-170-017-000

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

0.95 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Property Subtype 1: Other
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: None
  • Disclosures/Documents: Hospital Nearby,Mineral Rights None,Mineral Rights Partial,Restaurant Nearby,Shopping Cntr Nearby,None
  • Fencing: Full
  • Listing Price: 340000.00
  • Lot Features: Meadow West
  • Road Frontage: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Unpaved
  • Soil: Loam

Utilities

  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: All Public,Cable Available,DSL Available,Internet Available,Propane,Phone Available
  • Electric: Electric Available
  • Water Source: Private

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: No
  • Community Features: Playground,Pool,Tennis

Lot Info

  • Crops: None
  • Current Use: Open Pasture
  • Development Status: Building Site Cleared,Raw Land,Subdivision Not Possible
  • Number of Lots: 1
  • Zoning Description: Modular Homes/Trailers,Office,Residential,Single-Family
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.9500
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 41382
  • Perc Test/Septic Design: 3 Bedroom,Plans Approved,Standard

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 077-170-017-000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 2016
Sold by
Melmon Debra W
Bought by
Melmon Debra W and The Debra W Melmon Trust
Current Estimated Value
$988,059

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2014
Sold by
Graham Michael and Mcgarry Mairead
Bought by
Melmon Debra Wynne

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 1, 2013
Closed on
Apr 8, 2013
List Price
$340,000
Sold Price
$340,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.52%
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 2012

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Melmon Debra W -- None Available
Melmon Debra Wynne $375,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Graham Michael $340,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Crutcher David $290,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Graham Michael $140,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/18/2013 04/18/13 Sold $340,000 0.0% --
04/18/2013 04/18/13 Pending -- -- --
03/01/2013 03/01/13 For Sale $340,000 -- --
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,117 $905,817 $496,201 $409,616
2024 $10,504 $888,057 $486,472 $401,585
2023 $10,504 $870,645 $476,934 $393,711
2022 $9,982 $853,575 $467,583 $385,992
2021 $9,777 $836,839 $458,415 $378,424
2020 $9,806 $828,259 $453,715 $374,544
2019 $9,415 $812,019 $444,819 $367,200
2018 $9,262 $796,098 $436,098 $360,000
2017 $5,127 $440,832 $388,332 $52,500
2016 $4,414 $380,718 $380,718 $0
2015 -- $375,000 $375,000 $0
2014 -- $341,543 $341,543 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 21304056

MetroList

APN: 077-170-017

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.