Seller's Agent in 2023
Ryan Kramer
RE/MAX Real Estate Groups
(765) 717-2489
540 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $316,000
Great tri-level home with beautiful country setting situated on 2.64 acres! Easy access to I-69 and shopping. Wes-Del Schools. Home offers approximately 2,430 sqft of living space, 4 bedrooms 2.5 baths, lots of windows allowing an abundance of natural light, spacious living room, dining room, family room with gas log fireplace, and 2 car attached garage. There is also a detached 1.5 car garage that could be used for extra storage or a workshop.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Real Estate Groups Brokerage Email: admin@kramerrealestategroup.com License #RB14042267 Listed on: 08/11/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Tonya McCoy
Moving Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Els Graeme | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sebai Omar | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Els Graeme | $227,920 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/06/2023 10/06/23 | Sold | $284,900 | 0.0% | $117 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/08/2023 09/08/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/07/2023 09/07/23 | Price Changed | $284,900 | -5.0% | $117 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/11/2023 08/11/23 | For Sale | $299,900 | +93.5% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2015 07/31/15 | Sold | $155,000 | -3.1% | $65 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/14/2015 07/14/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/11/2015 07/11/15 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $67 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,699 | $257,500 | $29,900 | $227,600 |
| 2024 | $1,445 | $191,600 | $29,900 | $161,700 |
| 2023 | $1,395 | $191,600 | $29,900 | $161,700 |
| 2022 | $1,419 | $193,400 | $29,900 | $163,500 |
| 2021 | $1,395 | $183,600 | $29,900 | $153,700 |
| 2020 | $1,386 | $176,400 | $29,900 | $146,500 |
| 2019 | $1,265 | $165,500 | $29,900 | $135,600 |
| 2018 | $1,206 | $165,500 | $29,900 | $135,600 |
| 2017 | $1,084 | $162,800 | $25,700 | $137,100 |
| 2016 | $955 | $157,300 | $25,700 | $131,600 |
| 2014 | $712 | $146,400 | $25,700 | $120,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $145,000 | $25,700 | $119,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Ryan Kramer
RE/MAX Real Estate Groups
(765) 717-2489
540 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Tonya McCoy
Moving Real Estate
R
Seller's Agent in 2015
Robert Riley
Robb Riley
(765) 730-8714
23 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Non-BLC Member
MIBOR REALTOR® Association
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21937556
APN: 18-06-29-300-005.000-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.