N
Seller's Agent in 2025
Non Member
Non Member Office
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $433,000
Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom home with 2 full bath and 2 half baths. This home has so much to offer with modern updates, lots of space and primary bedroom with ensuite bath and jetted tub! The basement is great for entertaining and relaxing as it features a custom wet bar and pool table. Beautiful and well maintained landscaping is the perfect added touch. You don't want to miss this one. Call for your tour today! Non-list sale.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Non Member
Non Member Office Listed on: 09/09/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kantor Daniel A | $439,900 | United Alliance Title Agency L | |
| Taylor Pamela | $384,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Douglas Stephen | $398,000 | Liberty Title | |
| Forbes Patrick C | -- | -- | |
| Forbes Patrick C | $329,900 | -- | |
| Dudansky Duva Construction Company Llc | $79,700 | American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kantor Daniel A | $161,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dudansky Duva Construction Company Llc | $304,460 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/09/2025 09/09/25 | For Sale | $439,900 | 0.0% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | Sold | $439,900 | +14.6% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/28/2025 07/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/10/2023 11/10/23 | Sold | $384,000 | -0.8% | $180 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/20/2023 10/20/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/07/2023 09/07/23 | Price Changed | $387,000 | -3.2% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/19/2023 08/19/23 | For Sale | $399,900 | +0.5% | $187 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/24/2022 02/24/22 | Sold | $398,000 | -- | $169 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/15/2021 12/15/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,294 | $206,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6,117 | $195,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,265 | $174,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,492 | $159,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,492 | $157,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,570 | $151,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,492 | $145,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,399 | $132,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,318 | $132,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,807 | $123,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,067 | $98,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $3,067 | $80,200 | $0 | $0 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2025
Non Member
Non Member Office
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Macaulie Simpson
RE/MAX Michigan
(517) 745-9712
1 in this area
51 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jeff Glover
KW Professionals
(855) 533-3735
2 in this area
2,283 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Amy Duncan
KW Professionals
(248) 214-8345
2 in this area
124 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Krista Maggard
(734) 834-7148
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Venissa Thumm
Century 21 Affiliated
(810) 626-8944
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®
MLS Number: 291103
APN: 17-26-201-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.