RENTED OCT 25, 2025

6424 Llano Stage Trail Austin, TX 78738

Sweetwater Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $521,198 - $644,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,442 Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 9, 2019

Current estimated payment $4,163 / mo

About This Home

As of October 2025

Exceptional home with lovely curb appeal. Family room with ceramic tile floor opens to kitchen and morning area. Kitchen features island with built-in seating space and soft close drawers. Formal dining room. Master bedroom with wall of windows and ample natural light. Garden tub, separate glass-enclosed shower, dual sinks and large walk-in closet in master bath. Secondary bedrooms and large game room complete the second floor. Abundant closet and storage space. Sprinkler system. Large extended TREX deck equipped with outdoor TV, built-in lighting and lockable gate with greenbelt views. Two-car garage with epoxy flooring. Highly rated Lake Travis ISD. Amazing amenities that include pools, park, fitness area. Lease includes high-end washer and dryer. Three 75” TVs plus 2 soundbars can convey with property. Contact listing agent for details. Tenant is in the process of moving out. Home will be made-ready for new tenant before move-in.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Sean Oberg

Oberg Properties Brokerage Phone: (512) 263-5200 License #0654309 Listed on: 09/24/2025

Co-Listed By

Verity Youlden

Oberg Properties Brokerage Phone: (512) 263-5200 License #0829469

Last Renter's Agent

Sean Oberg

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 120 x 45
  • West Facing Home
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,442 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Wired For Sound
  • Built-In Features
  • High Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Recessed Lighting
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main

• Underground Utilities
  • Municipal Utilities District for Water and Sewer

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $3,200
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • $65 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 6424 Llano Stage TRL

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Owner Pays: None
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Pets Allowed: Negotiable
  • Available Date: 2025-10-15
  • App Deposit Payable To: Oberg Properties
  • App Fee Payable To: Oberg Properties
  • Application Fee: 65
  • Application Policy: Best Qualified Application
  • Application Required: See Online App
  • First Month Rent Payable To: Broker
  • Max Numof Pets: 1
  • Monthly Pet Rent: 0
  • Additional Pet Fee: 350
  • Pet Deposit: 350
  • Max Lease Months: 18
  • Online App Instructions: www.obergproperties.com/application
  • Online App Instructions Public: www.obergproperties.com/application

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Directions: From Hwy 290 West, exit TX-71 West. Continue to Pedernales Summit Pkwy. Turn left on Pedernales Summit Pkwy and make a rt on Alonso Dr and then an immediate left on Llano Stage Trail. The Sales Center is at 6116 Llano Stage Trail.
  • Disclosures: None
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood, Wrought Iron
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 2442
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ACT1831
  • Co List Office Phone: (512) 263-5200
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 263-5200
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 1.31
  • "Current Price By Original ": 1.00
  • List Price By Living Area: 1.31
  • List Price By Original Lis: 1.00
  • Smoking Inside YN: 0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Ceiling-High, Kitchen Island, Multiple Living Areas, Pantry, Primary Bedroom on Main, Recessed Lighting, Smart Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound
  • View: Hill Country, Park/Greenbelt
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven(s), Dishwasher, Disposal, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Window Treatments
  • Laundry Location: Laundry Room,Main Level

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Exterior Steps, Rain Gutters
  • Roof: Composition
  • Builder Name: PERRY HOMES
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Pool Features: None
  • Private Pool: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Door-Multi
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

• Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Cluster Mailbox, Common Grounds, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Sport Court(s)/Facility, Trail(s)

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Greenbelt, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Trees-Moderate
  • Lot Size: 120 X 45
  • Parcel Number: 6424 Llano Stage TRL
  • Subdivision Name: SWEETWATER

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Brick Veneer, Stone Veneer
  • New Construction: No

Multi Family

  • Management Co Phone: 512-263-5200

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 8, 2019
Closed on
Nov 5, 2019
List Price
$449,000
Current Estimated Value
$586,050

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.54%
Original Mortgage
$339,860
Outstanding Balance
$264,509
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$321,541

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 14, 2017
Closed on
Oct 19, 2017
List Price
$413,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.96%
Original Mortgage
$272,930
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Coyle Ryan Adam $339,860
Previous Owner Denney Lindsey L $272,930
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/25/2025 10/25/25 Rented $3,200 0.0% --
10/01/2025 10/01/25 Under Contract -- -- --
09/24/2025 09/24/25 For Rent $3,200 +6.7% --
12/29/2023 12/29/23 Rented $3,000 -6.3% --
12/27/2023 12/27/23 Under Contract -- -- --
12/11/2023 12/11/23 For Rent $3,200 0.0% --
11/09/2019 11/09/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
11/08/2019 11/08/19 Pending -- -- --
11/08/2019 11/08/19 For Sale $449,000 +15.2% $184 / Sq Ft
10/20/2017 10/20/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
09/18/2017 09/18/17 Pending -- -- --
09/13/2017 09/13/17 Price Changed $389,900 -2.0% $160 / Sq Ft
09/12/2017 09/12/17 Price Changed $397,900 +2.1% $163 / Sq Ft
09/06/2017 09/06/17 Price Changed $389,900 -2.5% $160 / Sq Ft
07/26/2017 07/26/17 Price Changed $399,900 -3.4% $164 / Sq Ft
07/14/2017 07/14/17 For Sale $413,900 -- $169 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,425 $486,027 $115,226 $370,801
2023 $10,075 $515,763 $0 $0
2022 $12,358 $468,875 $0 $0
2021 $11,868 $426,250 $80,000 $362,900
2020 $11,324 $387,500 $80,000 $307,500
2018 $10,820 $361,387 $80,000 $281,387

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 9934029

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 888450

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.