NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $567,721 - $596,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,893 Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 23, 2026

Last sale price $590,000 $204 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,939 / mo

50 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.5 Acre Lot
  • Mature Trees
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Victor J Andrew High School Rated A
  • Property is near park
  • 2-Story Property

About This Home

As of January 2026

Impressive Two-Story Home on a Half-Acre Lot with 4 car garage! This stunning home offers exceptional curb appeal and a spacious layout designed for comfort and style. Step through the two-story foyer into the main level, where a bright and airy great room features soaring ceilings, fireplace, and expansive windows that fill the space with natural light. The desirable main-level primary suite provides convenience and luxury, complete with a full master bath with separate shower. The large, well-appointed kitchen features all stainless appliances, abundant cabinetry and generous table area-perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy the inviting three-season room just off the great room, ideal for relaxing or hosting guests. Gleaming hardwood floors flow throughout this incredible home. Upstairs, you'll find additional bedrooms and a spacious bonus room, ideal for a home office, playroom, media room, or hobby space. Convenient hallway access leads to a huge attic offering excellent storage options. The full unfinished basement provides endless potential for future customization. Large patio off kitchen and spacious side yard with shed for additional storage. With a brand-new roof and siding just installed, this home is move-in ready and built to impress. A must-see property offering space, style, and endless possibilities!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

William Weber

RE/MAX 1st Service Brokerage Phone: (708) 289-3456 License #475129170 Listed on: 09/19/2025

RE/MAX 1st Service

Last Buyer's Agent

Gaspar Flores

Su Familia Real Estate Inc License #471004257

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,881

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 21,606 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 178 x 112 x 200 x 112
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Mature Trees
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 4 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Tandem Parking
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway
  • Parking Included in Price

Home Design

  • 2-Story Property
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,893 Sq Ft Home
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Custom,W/1St Flr Master Bedroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Senior Tax Exemptions
  • Homeowner Tax Exemptions

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,881

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch, Traditional
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 2 Stories
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Age: 26-30 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Attribution Contact: (708) 289-3456
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement: Unfinished, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Vaulted Ceiling(s), 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • LivingArea: 2893
  • Room Type: Bonus Room, Den, Sun Room, Walk In Closet, Storage, Other Room, Foyer
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 2893
  • Bathroom Amenities: Whirlpool
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Fireplace Location: Great Room
  • Total Sq Ft: 4993

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 4
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Garage Door Opener, Tandem, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Main Level, Gas Dryer Hookup, In Unit
  • Water Source: Lake Michigan

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Community Features: Park, Street Paved
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.496
  • Lot Dimensions: 178 X 112 X 200 X 112
  • Lot Size: .50-.99 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9880.55
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner,Senior

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 19, 2025
Closed on
Jan 23, 2026
Sold by
Zichmiller Raymond J and Zichmiller Rosemarie
Bought by
Munoz Walter and Ibarra Andrea Ivette
Seller's Agent
William Weber
RE/MAX 1st Service
Buyer's Agent
Gaspar Flores
Su Familia Real Estate Inc
List Price
$624,900
Sold Price
$590,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,900
-5.58%
Views
176
Current Estimated Value
$583,680

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$6,320
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.53%
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$299,687
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$283,993

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 24, 2004
Sold by
Jankus Lila C
Bought by
Zichmiller Raymond J and Zichmiller Rosemarie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Munoz Walter $590,000 None Listed On Document
Zichmiller Raymond J $365,000 Cti
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Munoz Walter $300,000
Previous Owner Zichmiller Raymond J $292,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/23/2026 01/23/26 Sold $590,000 -5.6% $204 / Sq Ft
12/31/2025 12/31/25 Pending -- -- --
11/10/2025 11/10/25 Price Changed $624,900 0.0% $216 / Sq Ft
11/10/2025 11/10/25 For Sale $624,900 -- $216 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,881 $42,000 $10,800 $31,200
2024 $9,881 $42,000 $10,800 $31,200
2023 $8,182 $42,000 $10,800 $31,200
2022 $8,182 $29,457 $9,180 $20,277
2021 $7,984 $29,457 $9,180 $20,277
2020 $8,668 $29,457 $9,180 $20,277
2019 $8,670 $30,521 $8,100 $22,421
2018 $8,477 $30,521 $8,100 $22,421
2017 $8,297 $30,521 $8,100 $22,421
2016 $7,865 $26,365 $7,560 $18,805
2015 $7,751 $26,365 $7,560 $18,805
2014 $7,678 $26,365 $7,560 $18,805
2013 $8,818 $32,151 $7,560 $24,591
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12476039

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 27-23-105-001-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.