1376 SW Squire Johns Ln Palm City, FL 34990
Estimated payment $2,080/month
Highlights
- On Golf Course
- Citrus Grove Elementary School Rated A-
- Paved or Partially Paved Lot
About This Lot
Tucked within the prestigious Cobblestone, this .51-acre vacant lot captures the essence of luxury living with the freedom to build your dream home from the ground up. Picture your mornings bathed in soft sunlight, overlooking manicured fairways and the peaceful beauty of this guard-gated golf community. The lot's generous dimensions offer the perfect setting for a custom residence, pool, & outdoor entertaining spaces designed for Florida's year-round lifestyle.
With The Cape Club just moments away, you enjoy an exclusive yet welcoming atmosphere surrounded by natural preserves and winding greens. Conveniently located near I-95, top-rated schools, and the beaches and dining of the Treasure Coast, this homesite is more than land it's where elegance, privacy, & possibility meet.
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,525
Lot Details
- 22,410 Sq Ft Lot
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 013839001000007909
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,525 | $220,000 | $220,000 | -- |
| 2024 | $3,398 | $214,500 | $214,500 | -- |
| 2023 | $3,398 | $203,500 | $203,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,288 | $137,500 | $137,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,809 | $104,500 | $104,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,321 | $90,000 | $90,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,107 | $65,000 | $65,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,008 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $949 | $65,000 | $65,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $878 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,000 | $38,000 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/16/2025 10/16/25 | Price Changed | $335,000 | +20.5% | -- | |
| 10/09/2025 10/09/25 | For Sale | $278,000 | +23.6% | -- | |
| 07/28/2022 07/28/22 | Sold | $225,000 | -24.7% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/28/2022 06/28/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/06/2022 03/06/22 | For Sale | $299,000 | +113.6% | -- | |
| 04/21/2021 04/21/21 | Sold | $140,000 | -3.4% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/22/2021 03/22/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/16/2020 09/16/20 | For Sale | $145,000 | +38.1% | -- | |
| 01/03/2020 01/03/20 | Sold | $105,000 | 0.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/04/2019 12/04/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/20/2019 09/20/19 | For Sale | $105,000 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $225,000 | Rodriguez-Albizu Law Pa | |
| Warranty Deed | $140,000 | First International Ttl Inc | |
| Warranty Deed | $105,000 | Signature Title Fl Partners | |
| Warranty Deed | $22,000 | Attorney | |
| Trustee Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $58,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $458,500 | Construction |
About the Listing Agent
I’m Kerri Brooks, a dedicated local Realtor with Keyes Company and a proud certified Military Relocation Professional (MRP), actively involved in the On The Move Heroes Program. Having lived in Florida for over a decade and married to a Florida native, I understand the unique charm and opportunities our beautiful state offers. As a fellow law enforcement officer's wife and a devoted mom to my sweet boy, I truly appreciate the importance of family and community.
With over 15 years of
Kerri's Other Listings