$144,900
COMING SOON

Estimated payment $925/month

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,428 Sq Ft
3,990 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

New LVP Floors. Roof, furnace, AC Aframe+Compressor, Plumbing stack, waterlines, electric wiring all replaced new within the past 18 months. Nice shaded fenced backyard. Seller to include home warranty. Schedule your showing today!

Listing Agent

Darlene Daugherty

EXP Realty, LLC License #2022043861 Listed on: 05/10/2026

EXP Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,816

Year Built

  • Built in 1938

Lot Details

  • 3,990 Sq Ft Lot
  • Few Trees

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Ceilings are 8 Feet High

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 14K-52-0961

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,816

Year Built

Built in 1938

Lot Details

3,990 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1938
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Few Trees
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0916
  • Co List Office Phone: 866-224-1761
  • MLS Status: Coming Soon
  • Subdivision Name: Gregg Sub
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1078
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Financial Info Electric: Ameren
  • MIS_PoolYN: 0
  • MIS_AuctionYN: 0
  • Special Features: ComingSoon
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: 8 ft + Pour, Bathroom
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 350
  • Fireplace: No
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 1
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 1
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 1
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Property Disclosure

• Heating: Forced Air
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Marvin Elem.
  • Junior High Dist: Ritenour
  • High School: Ritenour Sr. High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Ritenour Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3990.1
  • Parcel Number: 14K-52-0961

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1816

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,816 $22,410 $5,990 $16,420
2024 $1,816 $20,960 $1,030 $19,930
2023 $1,816 $20,960 $1,030 $19,930
2022 $1,382 $14,190 $2,390 $11,800
2021 $1,381 $14,190 $2,390 $11,800
2020 $1,461 $13,810 $3,930 $9,880
2019 $1,444 $13,810 $3,930 $9,880
2018 $1,445 $12,450 $1,710 $10,740
2017 $1,380 $12,450 $1,710 $10,740
2016 $1,299 $11,780 $2,390 $9,390
2015 $1,329 $11,780 $2,390 $9,390
2014 $1,583 $14,310 $1,390 $12,920
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/30/2024 01/30/24 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
12/29/2023 12/29/23 Pending -- -- --
12/27/2023 12/27/23 For Sale $59,900 0.0% $56 / Sq Ft
12/25/2023 12/25/23 Off Market -- -- --
12/15/2023 12/15/23 Price Changed $59,900 -14.3% $56 / Sq Ft
09/26/2023 09/26/23 For Sale $69,900 -- $65 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $52,000 None Listed On Document
Trustee Deed $98,372 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $84,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $97,500 Construction
Previous Owner $79,900 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Source: Public Records

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS26028947

MARIS MLS

APN: 14K-52-0961

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.