$498,900

Estimated payment $2,908/month

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,707 Sq Ft
$292 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Come live the Florida lifestyle in this gorgeous SOUTH LAKELAND POOL HOME! This beauty has the one thing everyone is looking for, LOCATION! This home has been lovingly maintained and has several nice upgrades with all new interior and exterior paint new.The pool recently resurfaced, all new custom high end light fixtures, beautiful rolling shades, and fans, custom brick wall finishes, and newer stainless steel kitchen appliances. Additional upgrades include a new pool heater, updated bathrooms with granite on the vanity in the guest bath, and granite countertops Nice high ceilings throughout the home give an open and airy feel, while the split plan gives the master plenty of privacy. The master has its own sliding glass walkout to the pool and lanai area, home security system already installed and operating, as well as updated double vanities in the bathroom, an oversized tiled shower, and separate water closet. A centrally located kitchen allows the cook in the family to be a part of the action with open views to the family room and pool area for all of those barbecues and dinners. Relax by your very own wood burning fireplace that has been updated with gorgeous slate tile in your family room in the cool months with a crackling fire at your feet. The outdoor area is a tropical paradise in summer fully screened with lots of seating space as well as a separately fenced area for a dog run for pets. The patio area has powerful dual fan systems along with sound system ready for the next game or movie night. The pool is outfitted with a new heater so you can swim year round, and not to worry because it also has a removable safety fence. Sit with coffee in the morning or a glass of wine in the evening and enjoy your very own tropical koi pond with a serene water feature in your backyard oasis. Come see this stunner yourself today before you miss out on one of the loveliest homes in Lakeland!

Listing Agent

Jose Ramirez

HARPER REALTY FL, LLC Brokerage Phone: 863-687-8020 License #3156586 Listed on: 05/12/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,716

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 17,494 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 126x115
  • Northwest Facing Home
  • Dog Run
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Irrigation Equipment
  • Oak Trees

HOA Fees

  • $18 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,707 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 1 / A
  • Assessor Parcel Number 24-29-10-280550-001010

Community Details

Overview

  • Aia Property Management / Shelby Association
  • Island Walk East Subdivision

Amenities

  • Laundry Facilities

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,716

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

0.4 Acres

HOA Fees

$18 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1707
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.4
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Building Area Total: 2422
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17494
  • Status: Active
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 225.01
  • Escrow City: Lakeland
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: E Edgewood DR
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 292.27
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_DockYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 863-687-8020
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Block, Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Fire Pit, Irrigation Equipment
  • Stories: 1
  • Living Area Meters: 158.59

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Northwest
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Fire Pit
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12105C0485G

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Common Area, Laundry Closet
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 219
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: AIA Property Management / Shelby
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 219.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 18.25
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 18.25

Schools

  • Elementary School: Highland Grove Elem
  • High School: George Jenkins High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lakeland Highlands Middl

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 24-29-10-280550-001010
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 126x115
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Partially
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2715.57
  • Tax Block: A
  • Tax Book Number: 86-49
  • Tax Lot: 1

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,893 $186,575 -- --
2024 $4,786 $181,317 -- --
2023 $4,786 $321,197 $36,000 $285,197
2022 $2,233 $173,411 $0 $0
2021 $2,232 $168,360 $0 $0
2020 $2,836 $207,026 $0 $0
2019 $2,813 $202,371 $30,000 $172,371
2018 $1,916 $139,871 $0 $0
2017 $1,872 $136,994 $0 $0
2016 $1,823 $134,176 $0 $0
2015 $1,135 $113,134 $0 $0
2014 $1,444 $112,236 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/12/2026 05/12/26 For Sale $498,900 +21.7% $292 / Sq Ft
05/31/2022 05/31/22 Sold $410,000 +3.8% $240 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/16/2022 05/16/22 Pending -- -- --
05/09/2022 05/09/22 For Sale $395,000 +58.1% $231 / Sq Ft
03/27/2020 03/27/20 Sold $249,900 0.0% $146 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/25/2020 02/25/20 Pending -- -- --
02/17/2020 02/17/20 For Sale $249,900 +4.6% $146 / Sq Ft
12/14/2018 12/14/18 Sold $239,000 0.0% $140 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/11/2018 11/11/18 Pending -- -- --
11/08/2018 11/08/18 For Sale $239,000 -- $140 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $410,000 New Title Company Name
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $239,000 Attorney
Warranty Deed $190,000 Lakeland Title Llc
Warranty Deed $152,000 --
Warranty Deed $121,500 --
Warranty Deed $17,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $249,900 VA
Previous Owner $239,000 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Previous Owner $180,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $121,600 New Conventional
Previous Owner $123,900 VA
Previous Owner $88,800 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: P4938682

Stellar MLS

APN: 24-29-10-280550-001010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.