Estimated payment $2,659/month
Highlights
- In Ground Pool
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Walk-In Closet
- Walk-In Tub
- Eat-In Kitchen
- Living Room
About This Home
PRICE REDUCED AGAIN !!!CAN BE BOUGHT AS AIRBNB, NICE SINGLE FAMILY HOME IN PRIME LOCATION, CLOSE TO TOP ATTRACTIONS SUCH AS DISNEY, UNIVERSAL,OLD TOWN AND LOCAL DINING AND SHOPPING AREAS. READY TO MOVE IN,4 BEDROOMS,2 FULL BATHS ONE WALK IN TUB(LIKE A JACUZZI IN THE HOUSE), AND THE OTHER IS A SOAKING TUB. ALL CERMAIC TILE THREW OUT THE ENTIRE HOUSE, NO CARPET TO REMOVE, OPEN FLOOR PLAN SEEING FROM FRONT DOOR TO REAR SLIDING DOOR. TWO CAR GARAGE WITH DOOR OPENER, PLUS SCREENED IN POOL AND VINYL FENCE SECURING THE REAR AREA. THE EAT IN KITCHEN HAS GRANITE COUNTER TOPS WITH A LOT OF STORAGE. CALL ME SOON, PRICE REDUCED AGAIN !!!! SPA CONVEYS WITH IHE PROPERTY !!!
Listing Agent
BROWN'S REAL ESTATE COMPANY Brokerage Phone: 321-443-6168 License #3049546 Listed on: 06/12/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,403
Year Built
- Built in 2001
Lot Details
- 2,358 Sq Ft Lot
- North Facing Home
- Property is zoned KRPU
HOA Fees
- $270 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
- Slab Foundation
- Shingle Roof
- Block Exterior
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1,822 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Community Details
- Southwest Property Management Company Association
- Eagle Pointe Ph 4 Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Legal Lot and Block 265 / 1
- Assessor Parcel Number 25-25-28-1373-0001-2650
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,373 | $359,500 | $88,400 | $271,100 |
| 2024 | $5,017 | $356,700 | $88,400 | $268,300 |
| 2023 | $5,017 | $261,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,648 | $323,000 | $42,000 | $281,000 |
| 2021 | $3,888 | $216,500 | $35,700 | $180,800 |
| 2020 | $3,722 | $206,400 | $33,600 | $172,800 |
| 2019 | $3,425 | $186,600 | $30,800 | $155,800 |
| 2018 | $3,209 | $173,100 | $26,400 | $146,700 |
| 2017 | $3,022 | $159,800 | $24,200 | $135,600 |
| 2016 | $2,846 | $152,600 | $24,200 | $128,400 |
| 2015 | $2,667 | $141,900 | $24,200 | $117,700 |
| 2014 | $2,509 | $138,500 | $24,200 | $114,300 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Price Changed | $410,000 | 0.0% | $225 / Sq Ft |
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | For Sale | $410,000 | -4.7% | $225 / Sq Ft |
| 10/07/2025 10/07/25 | Off Market | $430,000 | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2025 09/12/25 | Price Changed | $430,000 | 0.0% | $236 / Sq Ft |
| 09/12/2025 09/12/25 | For Sale | $430,000 | -2.3% | $236 / Sq Ft |
| 09/11/2025 09/11/25 | Off Market | $440,000 | -- | -- |
| 07/24/2025 07/24/25 | Price Changed | $440,000 | -2.2% | $241 / Sq Ft |
| 06/12/2025 06/12/25 | For Sale | $450,000 | -- | $247 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $232,500 | La Rosa Title Llc | |
| Warranty Deed | $232,500 | La Rosa Title Llc | |
| Warranty Deed | $196,000 | Security Natl Title & Escrow | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $171,200 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $171,200 | -- | |
| Deed | $24,200 | -- | |
| Deed | $24,200 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $201,083 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $101,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $128,350 | No Value Available |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: S5128905
APN: 25-25-28-1373-0001-2650
- 1288 S Beach Cir
- 1286 S Beach Cir
- 1282 S Beach Cir
- 1289 S Beach Cir
- 1285 S South Beach Cir
- 4700 Coral Castle Dr
- 637 Eagle Pointe S
- 4729 Coral Castle Dr
- 4719 Hemingway House St
- 1112 S Beach Cir
- 1256 S Beach Cir
- 1111 Liberty Hall Dr
- 4910 Coral Castle Dr
- 1134 S Beach Cir
- 4902 Coral Castle Dr
- 1043 Soaring Eagle Ln
- 1213 S Beach Cir
- 1149 S Beach Cir
- 1209 S Beach Cir
- 1150 S Beach Cir
- 4616 Falcon Ave
- 4713 Coral Castle Dr
- 4702 Coral Castle Dr
- 4751 Coral Castle Dr
- 1058 Soaring Eagle Ln
- 626 Eagle Pointe S
- 4715 Hemingway House St
- 4763 Coral Castle Dr
- 1209 S Beach Cir
- 1207 S Beach Cir
- 1160 S Beach Cir
- 558 Eagle Pointe S
- 4795 Cumbrian Lakes Dr
- 4608 Cumbrian Lakes Dr