J
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jason Ramirez
Ultima Real Estate
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $128,313
Completely remodeled home! Great for first time home buyer. New Carpet, roof, plumbing, appliances, window units. Easy access to freeway.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jason Ramirez
Ultima Real Estate License #0675872 Listed on: 11/10/2016
Co-Listed By
Desi Laurel
RE/MAX ELITE License #0564033
Last Buyer's Agent
Desi Laurel
RE/MAX ELITE License #0564033
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castro Gamaliel P | -- | Security Title | |
| Bernal Denise | -- | Security Title | |
| Solis Gylda | -- | None Available | |
| Navy Army Community Credit Union | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castro Gamaliel P | $63,822 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/12/2017 01/12/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/13/2016 12/13/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/10/2016 11/10/16 | For Sale | $75,900 | -- | $73 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $960 | $110,744 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,214 | $94,892 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $883 | $86,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,974 | $78,423 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,895 | $71,294 | $8,663 | $62,631 |
| 2020 | $1,931 | $69,985 | $8,663 | $61,322 |
| 2019 | $1,945 | $69,726 | $8,663 | $61,063 |
| 2018 | $1,960 | $71,399 | $8,663 | $62,736 |
| 2017 | $1,977 | $72,235 | $8,663 | $63,572 |
| 2016 | $1,446 | $61,711 | $8,663 | $53,048 |
| 2015 | $325 | $48,023 | $8,663 | $39,360 |
| 2014 | $325 | $47,390 | $8,663 | $38,727 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jason Ramirez
Ultima Real Estate
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Desi Laurel
RE/MAX
Source: South Texas MLS
MLS Number: 304599
APN: 252856
Ask me questions while you tour the home.